Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
01 Jul 2022
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Independent state of samoa (WS)

Oceania/Samoa/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
194,320
Land Area
2,831 km2
Capital
Apia
Currency
tala (SAT)
Latitude / Longitude
13 35 172 20 W
GDP (PPP) per capita
6,000 $

Samoa City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Apia39700-13.830-171.760
2Vaitele5300-13.820-171.780
3Faleasiu3300-13.800-171.880
4Vailele3200-13.850-171.720
5Leauvaa2900-13.800-171.850
6Faleula2500-13.800-171.800
7Malie2100-13.800-171.820
8Siusega2100-13.830-171.820
9Fasitoouta2000-13.820-171.920
10Vaiusu1900-13.820-171.770
11Afega1800-13.800-171.820
12Laulii1800-13.850-171.680
13Nofoalii1700-13.820-171.920
14Fagalii1600-13.830-171.720
15Fasitoo tai1500-13.830-171.950
16Solosolo1500-13.870-171.630
17Falefa1400-13.880-171.550
18Leulumoega1400-13.820-171.920
19Matavai1300-13.470-171.430
20Safotu1300-13.450-172.400
21Manono uta1300-13.880-172.040
22Satapuala1300-13.830-171.970
23Gataivai1200-13.750-172.380
24Tuanai1200-13.800-171.830
25Lotofaga1100-13.980-171.830
26Saanapu uta1100-13.980-171.870
27Siumu1100-14.020-171.780
28Lufilufi1100-13.850-171.580
29Fuailoloo1100-13.830-172.020
30Talimatau1000-13.830-171.790
31Sapulu999-13.800-171.880
32Luatuanuu996-13.850-171.650
33Sataoa uta987-13.980-171.830
34Samatau957-13.900-172.030
35Levi934-13.920-172.000
36Faala926-13.750-172.280
37Sapapalii915-13.680-172.120
38Sili906-13.720-172.350
39Matautu870-14.020-171.650
40Tufulele856-13.800-171.880
41Samalaeulu824-13.470-172.270
42Sagone810-13.650-172.580
43Sataua804-13.470-172.670
44Vailoa802-13.730-172.280
45Faleatiu800-13.820-171.930
46Fusi779-13.870-171.580
47Aleisa west775-13.880-171.900
48Tino i iva773-13.700-172.200
49Puipaa768
50Lano737-13.600-172.130
51Saipipi736-13.620-172.130
52Toamua735-13.800-171.780
53Salepouae732-13.800-171.850
54Vaigaga718-13.820-171.800
55Lalomanu717-14.000-171.400
56Faleseela714-13.930-171.960
57Taga710-13.770-172.470
58Samusu699-13.970-171.370
59Vaitoomuli694
60Saolufata690
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2022 |Cyrille Korsakoff |