Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
29 Jun 2022
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of namibia (NA)

Africa/Namibia/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
2,165,828
Land Area
824,292 km2
Capital
Windhoek
Currency
Namibian dollars (NAD)
Latitude / Longitude
22 00 17 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
7,300 $

Namibia City & Town Population
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Windhoek252300-22.56017.090
2Rundu48000-17.92019.750
3Walvis bay45400-22.95014.500
4Oshakati30500-17.78015.690
5Swakopmund27100-22.67014.520
6Katima mulilo24500-17.50024.260
7Rehoboth23000-23.32017.080
8Otjiwarongo21200-20.46016.640
9Grootfontein17800-19.56018.090
10Keetmanshoop16800-26.58018.130
11Okahandja15300-21.98016.910
12Gobabis15000-22.45018.960
13Tsumeb14200-19.24017.710
14Luderitz12900-26.64015.150
15Mariental11300-24.62017.960
16Ondangwa11000-17.91015.970
17Khorixas10900-20.37014.960
18Oranjemund10300-28.55016.430
19Bethanien9300-26.50017.150
20Ongwediva8600-17.78015.770
21Omaruru6700-21.43015.950
22Karasburg6500-28.02018.740
23Outjo6500-20.11016.140
24Arandis6000-22.43014.990
25Opuwo5900-18.06013.820
26Karibib5700-21.94015.850
27Okakarara5200-20.59017.450
28Otavi4900-19.64017.340
29Usakos4700-22.00015.580
30Otjimbingwe3900-22.36016.120
31Aranos3600-24.15019.100
32Eenhana3500-17.42016.320
33Ongandjera3100-17.88015.060
34Outapi2900-17.50015.000
35Oshikango2800-17.40015.880
36Maltahohe2700-24.84016.940
37Warmbad2500-28.44018.730
38Henties bay2200-22.12014.280
39Okombahe2200-15.39021.070

Copyright 2004-2022 |Cyrille Korsakoff |