Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
22 Oct 2021
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Bolivarian republic of venezuela (VE)

America/Venezuela/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
28,047,938
Land Area
912,050 km2
Capital
Caracas
Currency
bolivars (VEF)
Latitude / Longitude
8 00 66 00 W
GDP (PPP) per capita
12,400 $

Venezuela City & Town Population
1   2   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Caracas196780010.540-66.930
2Maracaibo188130010.730-71.660
3Valencia156650010.230-67.980
4Barquisimeto99650010.050-69.300
5Ciudad guayana8848008.370-62.620
6Petare53230010.520-66.830
7Maracay50670010.330-67.470
8Barcelona41660010.130-64.720
9Ciudad bolivar3868008.100-63.600
10Turmero35840010.220-67.480
11Maturin3369009.750-63.170
12Cumana32600010.450-64.180
13Merida3070008.400-71.130
14San cristobal3031007.770-72.250
15Barinas2851008.600-70.250
16Guarenas28240010.470-66.620
17Baruta25080010.430-66.880
18Los teques24390010.420-67.020
19Cabimas21580010.430-71.450
20Puerto la cruz20920010.170-64.680
21Puerto cabello19380010.470-68.170
22Acarigua1909009.580-69.200
23Santa teresa19080010.230-66.660
24El limon18700010.300-67.630
25Guacara18280010.240-67.890
26Coro17070011.420-69.680
27Valera1696009.320-70.620
28Guatire15490010.470-66.530
29Guanare1529009.050-69.750
30Catia la mar14600010.560-67.030
31El tigre1439008.890-64.260
32Ocumare del tuy14210010.120-66.780
33Carupano13500010.670-63.230
34Cua13330010.170-66.900
35Mariara13150010.290-67.720
36Cagua13070010.190-67.460
37Calabozo1306008.930-67.440
38La victoria12840010.230-67.340
39Punto fijo12340011.720-70.210
40Charallave11800010.240-66.860
41Carora11490010.190-70.080
42San fernando1119007.900-67.470
43Valle de la pascua1040009.210-66.020
44San juan de los morros1038009.900-67.360
45Porlamar10120010.960-63.850
46Araure991009.590-69.220
47Anaco982009.440-64.460
48San felipe9330010.340-68.750
49Cabudare9190010.030-69.270
50San carlos895009.660-68.600
51Tinaquillo874009.910-68.310
52El vigia858008.630-71.650
53Palo negro8390010.190-67.580
54El cafetal8220010.430-66.830
55Ciudad ojeda8030010.260-71.340
56Ejido801008.560-71.230
57Rubio793007.710-72.360
58Yaritagua7850010.080-69.130
59Villa de cura7680010.040-67.490
60Maiquetia7440010.600-66.970
1   2   

Copyright 2004-2021 |Cyrille Korsakoff |