Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
20 May 2022
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

United kingdom of great britain and northern ireland (GB)

Europe/United kingdom/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
63,047,162
Land Area
243,610 km2
Capital
London
Currency
British pounds (GBP)
Latitude / Longitude
54 00 2 00 W
GDP (PPP) per capita
35,900 $

United kingdom City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
241Scarborough4180054.290-0.430
242Altrincham4170053.380-2.360
243West bridgeford4160052.930-1.130
244Salisbury4150051.080-1.800
245Urmston4140053.450-2.380
246Canterbury4130051.2901.070
247Bridgend4120051.510-3.580
248Loughton4110051.6600.060
249Swadlincote4100052.780-1.560
250Worksop4090053.310-1.130
251Christchurch4090050.730-1.760
252Stanley-annfield plain4090054.870-1.710
253Stroud4090051.750-2.230
254Merthyr tydfil4060051.760-3.380
255Banstead-tadworth4010051.320-0.220
256Hazel grove and bramhill4000053.380-2.120
257Andover3970051.210-1.490
258Ramsgate3960051.3401.400
259Bridgwater3940051.130-3.010
260Walkden3920053.520-2.400
261Winchester3910051.070-1.330
262Dunfermline3900056.070-3.460
263Castleford3900053.720-1.350
264Leyland3900053.700-2.700
265Denton3890053.450-2.120
266Farnham3880051.210-0.800
267Arnold3870053.010-1.130
268Canvey island3860051.5200.630
269Radcliffe3860053.570-2.320
270Camborne-redruth3850050.220-5.300
271Herne bay3840051.3701.110
272Dalkeith3840055.890-3.060
273Chipping sodbury3820051.540-2.420
274Eston and south bank3810054.570-1.140
275Newark-on-trent3800053.080-0.820
276Billingham3800054.610-1.280
277Irvine3780055.620-4.690
278Sutton in ashfield3760053.130-1.270
279Accrington3760053.760-2.390
280Kirkby3750053.490-2.890
281Durham3750054.780-1.600
282Redcar3740054.610-1.070
283Billericay3730051.6300.420
284Northwich3730053.260-2.520
285Port talbot3720051.620-3.840
286Hoddesdon3710051.760-0.020
287Grantham3670052.910-0.650
288Ilkeston3660052.970-1.310
289Leighton buzzard3660051.930-0.670
290Blyth3660055.120-1.520
291North shields3650055.010-1.450
292Chester-le-street3650054.860-1.580
293Braintree3640051.8800.570
294Prescot3640053.430-2.810
295Boston3630052.990-0.020
296Houghton-le-spring3590054.850-1.470
297Newbury3590051.400-1.330
298Eccles3580053.490-2.330
299Hitchin3570051.960-0.280
300Pontypool3570051.700-3.040
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2022 |Cyrille Korsakoff |