Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
20 May 2022
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

United kingdom of great britain and northern ireland (GB)

Europe/United kingdom/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
63,047,162
Land Area
243,610 km2
Capital
London
Currency
British pounds (GBP)
Latitude / Longitude
54 00 2 00 W
GDP (PPP) per capita
35,900 $

United kingdom City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
181Aldershot5190051.260-0.770
182Morley5180053.740-1.600
183Batley5180053.720-1.640
184Dunstable5170051.890-0.540
185Keighley5120053.870-1.920
186Camberley-frimley5110051.330-0.750
187Kettering5090052.400-0.730
188Benfleet5070051.5600.550
189Corby5070052.500-0.730
190Brentwood5020051.6300.310
191Barrow-in-furness4990054.130-3.220
192Lancaster4960054.050-2.800
193Carlton4930052.980-1.080
194Loughborough4920052.770-1.220
195Clacton-on-sea4910051.8001.140
196Kirkcaldy4880057.140-3.160
197Long eaton4860052.900-1.270
198Reigate4850051.240-0.220
199Folkestone4820051.1001.160
200Esher-molesey4790051.380-0.360
201Horsham4790051.070-0.330
202Paignton4760050.440-3.580
203Wokingham4740051.420-0.850
204Cwmbran4740051.650-3.040
205Wallsend4730054.990-1.530
206Hinckley4690052.540-1.370
207King's lynn4640052.7500.400
208Bletchley4610052.000-0.740
209Wellingborough4570052.300-0.700
210Stirling4560056.120-3.940
211Neath4550051.650-3.830
212Dumbarton4550055.950-4.570
213Llanelli4550051.680-4.170
214Eastleigh4510050.970-1.350
215Ashton-under-lyne4510053.500-2.110
216Havant4500050.860-0.990
217Leigh4490053.500-2.530
218Swinton and pendlebury4480053.520-2.330
219Welwyn garden city4470051.800-0.210
220Kilmarnock4470055.620-4.500
221Leatherhead4460051.300-0.340
222Lisburn4460054.520-6.060
223Telford4440052.680-2.470
224Bexhil4430050.8500.460
225Perth4420056.400-3.470
226Inverness4380057.490-4.240
227Great sankey4350053.390-2.650
228Newburn4350054.980-1.730
229Cumbernauld4340055.960-3.990
230Banbury4340052.060-1.350
231Lytham saint anne's4320053.750-3.020
232Skelmersdale4290053.550-2.800
233Sittingbourne4270051.3500.730
234Abingdon4260051.680-1.290
235Middleton4250053.560-2.210
236Yeovil4250050.950-2.650
237Stretford4240053.460-2.310
238Locks heath4190050.870-1.280
239Wrexham4190053.050-3.000
240Scarborough4180054.290-0.430
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2022 |Cyrille Korsakoff |