Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
20 May 2022
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

United kingdom of great britain and northern ireland (GB)

Europe/United kingdom/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
63,047,162
Land Area
243,610 km2
Capital
London
Currency
British pounds (GBP)
Latitude / Longitude
54 00 2 00 W
GDP (PPP) per capita
35,900 $

United kingdom City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
61Woking-byfleet10570051.320-0.570
62Northampton10390052.240-0.900
63Chelmsford10330051.7300.470
64Colchester10300051.8800.900
65Cambridge10260052.2100.130
66Eastbourne10150050.7800.270
67Worthing10090050.820-0.380
68Exeter10060050.730-3.540
69Gillingham9880051.3900.550
70Solihull9760052.420-1.780
71Halifax9670053.730-1.880
72Cheltenham9590051.900-2.090
73Maidstone9580051.2800.510
74Rochdale9580053.620-2.160
75Crawley9470051.130-0.200
76Southport9470053.660-3.010
77Falkirk9340056.020-3.790
78Birkenhead9330053.390-3.040
79Grimsby9300053.570-0.110
80Darlington8990054.520-1.570
81Worcester8860052.200-2.240
82Bath8820051.390-2.380
83Hartlepool8800054.690-1.220
84Wigan8710053.550-2.640
85Hastings8650050.8600.570
86Warrington8590053.390-2.600
87Londonderry8570055.000-7.330
88South shields8500055.000-1.430
89Stockton-on-tees8470054.570-1.320
90Saint albans8450051.750-0.340
91Lincoln8280053.250-0.550
92Chester8250053.200-2.920
93Basingstoke8240051.270-1.110
94Gateshead8220054.970-1.620
95Redditch8150052.310-1.940
96Hemel hempstead8120051.760-0.480
97Stevenage7890051.920-0.210
98Scunthorpe7690053.590-0.670
99Barnsley7660053.570-1.490
100Chatham7660051.3800.510
101Newcastle-under-lyme7620053.020-2.230
102Burnley7610053.800-2.260
103Wakefield7580053.680-1.500
104High wycombe7580051.640-0.780
105Weston-super-mare7560051.360-2.980
106Waterlooville7560050.890-1.050
107Bedford7540052.150-0.490
108Harlow7490051.7800.110
109Carlisle7470054.910-2.950
110Greenock7430055.960-4.790
111East kilbride7420055.770-4.180
112Mansfield7420053.150-1.210
113Chesterfield7350053.250-1.420
114Tamworth7290052.630-1.690
115Doncaster7240053.530-1.120
116Nuneaton7180052.530-1.490
117Hove7050050.840-0.180
118Salford7030053.480-2.310
119Guildford7010051.240-0.580
120Beeston and stapleford6950052.930-1.220
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2022 |Cyrille Korsakoff |