Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
12 Aug 2022
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

United republic of tanzania (TZ)

Africa/Tanzania/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
43,601,796
Land Area
947,300 km2
Capital
Dodoma
Currency
Tanzanian shillings (TZS)
Latitude / Longitude
6 00 35 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
1,500 $

Tanzania City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
241Kamachumu15400-1.62031.620
242Mkamba15400-11.10037.700
243Nambambo15300
244Usagara15200-2.68033.000
245Magubike15100
246Mahanje14900-9.93035.330
247Choma14900
248Ndungu14900-4.37038.050
249Mabama14900-5.13032.530
250Luponde14700
251Nyakahanga14400-1.60031.140
252Kisemu14400
253Dakama14300
254Kivinje singino14200
255Mahida holili14200
256Dunda14100-8.12034.250
257Nkoaranga14100-3.33036.800
258Chumbi14100
259Mkoma14000
260Endasaki14000-4.42035.520
261Mvumi mission14000-6.35035.850
262Misasi13900-3.00033.080
263Kikatiti13900
264Nanhyanga13800-10.80039.550
265Mahuta13800-10.86039.450
266Malindo13600
267Kyaka13600-1.25031.420
268Vigoi13600
269Ilolangulu13500
270Orkesumet13400
271Itumba13400-9.40033.180
272Mabamba13300-3.60030.500
273Kiwalala13200
274Maili moja13200
275Mwanga13100-4.80038.200
276Ndago13100-4.60034.350
277Ikwiriri13100-7.98039.020
278Chiungutwa13000-10.88038.980
279Akheri13000
280Liuli13000-11.08034.630
281Masoko13000-9.33033.750
282Mbulu12900-3.85035.530
283Naberera12900-4.20036.930
284Madimba12800-10.40040.330
285Makiba12800
286Chokaa12800-10.45035.550
287Iwawa12800
288Lugarawa12700-9.82034.730
289Kilwa kivinje12700-8.75039.410
290Soni12600-4.85038.370
291Utete12600-7.98038.780
292Kisarawe12500-6.90039.070
293Malya12400-2.98033.520
294Nyihogo12400
295Kilindoni12400-7.92039.650
296Ulenje12200-8.93033.680
297Mtama12200-10.30039.370
298Kayanga12200-1.22031.650
299Karema12200-6.82030.430
300Mwalusembe12100
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2022 |Cyrille Korsakoff |