Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
12 Aug 2022
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

United republic of tanzania (TZ)

Africa/Tanzania/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
43,601,796
Land Area
947,300 km2
Capital
Dodoma
Currency
Tanzanian shillings (TZS)
Latitude / Longitude
6 00 35 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
1,500 $

Tanzania City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
121Mwadui24300-3.55033.600
122Sirari24200-1.23034.430
123Nyalikungu24100-3.18033.780
124Namtumbo24000-10.48036.030
125Mgandu23800-5.95034.130
126Kiomboi23600-4.27034.370
127Urambo23500-5.07032.050
128Nangomba23500-10.90038.500
129Vikindu23400-6.98039.280
130Kakonko23300-3.28030.960
131Matai23300-8.30031.520
132Kondoa23200-4.90035.770
133Songwa23100-3.52033.520
134Iguguno22900-4.57034.630
135Kibaoni22300
136Nachingwea22200-10.37038.760
137Ngudu22200-2.97033.330
138Maguu22100-11.03034.850
139Lalango22000-3.45033.950
140Kigonsera22000-10.80035.050
141Kingori21900-3.28036.980
142Chala21900-7.58031.270
143Moivo21800
144Rulenge21700-2.72030.630
145Tinde21600-3.88033.200
146Old shinyanga21500-3.55033.400
147Dumila21500
148Kukirango21500-1.75033.870
149Chake chake21400-5.24039.770
150Kiwira21300-9.17033.530
151Mhango21100-3.28032.850
152Siha magharibi21000
153Mazinde20900-4.80038.220
154Turwa20800
155Hedaru20700-4.50037.900
156Mlingoti masharaki20700
157Isaka20600-3.90032.930
158Bwanga20600-3.03031.700
159Maji ya chai20300
160Kimnyaki20100
161Bassotu20100-4.37035.080
162Nanyamba20000-10.68039.830
163Mpwapwa19900-6.35036.480
164Maswa19900-2.68033.980
165Muriti19900-1.98032.920
166Vibaoni19900
167Muheza19800-5.17038.780
168Liwale19800-9.76037.930
169Itigi19800-5.70034.480
170Ikungi19700-5.13034.770
171Nsunga19700-1.14031.390
172Kibakwe19600-6.72036.370
173Nshamba19500-1.80031.550
174Matui19400-4.80038.250
175Mtwango19400-9.02034.800
176Maposeni19300-10.58035.400
177Ilembula19200-8.90034.580
178Murieti19200
179Magomeni19100-6.80039.250
180Dareda19100-4.22035.550
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2022 |Cyrille Korsakoff |