Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
16 Oct 2021
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of tajikistan (TJ)

Asia/Tajikistan/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
7,768,385
Land Area
143,100 km2
Capital
Dushanbe
Currency
Tajikistani somoni (TJS)
Latitude / Longitude
39 00 71 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
2,000 $

Tajikistan City & Town Population
1   2   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Dushanbe59990038.57068.780
2Khujand14830040.29069.620
3Kulob7400037.92069.780
4Qurgonteppa6260037.84068.770
5Konibodom5030040.29070.430
6Uroteppa4940039.92069.000
7Kofarnihon4490038.55069.010
8Tursunzoda4110038.51068.220
9Isfara3920040.13070.640
10Panjakent3410039.50067.600
11Khorug3260037.49071.550
12Leninskiy2660038.44068.760
13Vose2350037.80069.640
14Yovon2340038.32069.040
15Chkalov2150040.24069.730
16Tugalan2030037.59068.660
17Nurak1970038.39069.330
18Farkhor1910037.49069.390
19Hisor1880038.53068.550
20Moskva1740037.62069.700
21Dangara1690038.10069.330
22Vakhsh1690037.72068.820
23Proletarsk1650040.17069.510
24Matcha1490040.35069.400
25Gafurov1410040.20069.800
26Zafarobod1390039.39068.550
27Adrasmon1340040.64069.980
28Shaartuz1330037.26068.130
29Buston1310040.53069.330
30Nau1260040.15069.370
31Garm1160039.03070.360
32Taboshar1130040.58069.630
33Asht1050040.67070.330
34Sarband1050037.87068.920
35Muminobod1040038.11070.030
36Murgob1000038.16073.940
37Obigarm990038.72069.700
38Kuybyshev970037.95068.820
39Khojamaston960038.73068.620
40Qayroqqum930040.28069.790
41Mehnatabad890040.17069.020
42Sharora870038.57068.660
43Dusti850037.35068.670
44Pakhtakoron830040.17068.750
45Garavuti830037.57068.430
46Ganci780039.97069.100
47Kirov770037.82068.850
48Chichka770037.76068.750
49Sovetskiy760038.03069.580
50Oktyabrskiy760038.53068.330
51Rogun750038.78069.870
52Pyanj750037.24069.090
53Kuybyshevski710037.98068.690
54Navabadski650038.58068.750
55Kumsangir640037.43068.680
56Orzu580037.60068.820
57Navabad530039.02070.170
58Jilikul530037.48068.530
59Shakhrinau530038.57068.330
60Kansay510040.48069.690
1   2   

Copyright 2004-2021 |Cyrille Korsakoff |