Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
08 Dec 2021
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of tajikistan (TJ)

Asia/Tajikistan/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
7,768,385
Land Area
143,100 km2
Capital
Dushanbe
Currency
Tajikistani somoni (TJS)
Latitude / Longitude
39 00 71 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
2,000 $

Tajikistan City & Town Population
1   2   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
61Altyn-topkan490040.64069.590
62Nefteabad460040.20070.560
63Chorbog420037.41068.190
64Bustonkala400037.87068.830
65Vorukh390039.86070.560
66Shurob380040.05070.540
67Hasti hav3600
68Choruh-dairon350040.40069.660
69Palas330040.32069.760
70Kuruksay330040.58069.400
71Boshkengash310038.44068.760
72Karakendzha290039.25071.520
73Syrdarinskiy290040.25069.580
74Chorku280039.97070.550
75Takob250038.83068.950
76Kim240040.20070.470
77Tartki230037.59068.130
78Takeli230040.50069.580
79Varzob210038.75068.820
80Ayni210039.38068.530
81Darband110038.87069.960
82Naugarzan88240.93070.550
1   2   

Copyright 2004-2021 |Cyrille Korsakoff |