Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
23 Oct 2021
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of slovenia (SI)

Europe/Slovenia/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
1,996,617
Land Area
20,273 km2
Capital
Ljubljana
Currency
euros (EUR)
Latitude / Longitude
46 07 14 49 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
29,100 $

Slovenia City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Ljubljana25870046.06014.510
2Maribor9260046.55015.640
3Celje3710046.24015.270
4Kranj3510046.25014.360
5Velenje2660046.37015.110
6Koper2320045.55013.730
7Novo mesto2240045.80015.160
8Ptuj1820046.42015.860
9Trbovlje1620046.15015.030
10Jesenice1320046.44014.040
11Nova gorica1310045.95013.650
12Murska sobota1210046.66016.150
13Skofja loka1210046.17014.290
14Kamnik1210046.23014.600
15Domzale1140046.14014.600
16Izola1020045.54013.660
17Kocevje890045.65014.860
18Postojna850045.78014.210
19Ravne770045.97015.000
20Slovenj gradec770046.52015.080
21Logatec770045.92014.230
22Vrhnika750045.97014.290
23Zagorje ob savi690046.14015.000
24Krsko690045.97015.470
25Slovenska bistrica650046.40015.560
26Brezice640045.90015.580
27Litija640046.06014.830
28Ajdovscina630045.89013.900
29Grosuplje620045.96014.660
30Radovljica600046.37014.170
31Idrija590046.00014.020
32Hrastnik590046.15015.100
33Crnomelj580045.57015.190
34Menges570046.17014.580
35Lucija560045.50013.610
36Bled520046.38014.110
37Medvode490046.13014.430
38Sevnica490046.01015.320
39Zalec490046.25015.170
40Slovenske konjice480046.34015.430
41Ilirska bistrica480045.57014.240
42Sezana480045.71013.870
43Rogaska slatina470046.24015.640
44Sentjur470046.22015.400
45Ruse450046.54015.520
46Prevalje450046.55014.920
47Piran400045.53013.560
48Trzic390046.37014.320
49Sempeter380045.93013.640
50Miklavz na dravskem polju380046.51015.700
51Tolmin370046.19013.740
52Ziri360046.04014.110
53Ribnica350045.74014.730
54Cerknica350045.80014.370
55Mezica350046.52014.850
56Dravograd340046.59015.020
57Lasko340046.15015.240
58Lendava340046.56016.450
59Ljutomer340046.52016.200
60Trzin340046.13014.570
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2021 |Cyrille Korsakoff |