Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
22 Oct 2021
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of poland (PL)

Europe/Poland/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
38,415,284
Land Area
312,685 km2
Capital
Warsaw
Currency
zlotych (PLN)
Latitude / Longitude
52 00 20 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
20,100 $

Poland City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Warszawa167660052.26021.020
2Lodz77640051.77019.460
3Krakow75780050.06019.960
4Wroclaw63680051.11017.030
5Poznan57410052.40016.900
6Gdansk46200054.36018.640
7Szczecin41420053.43014.530
8Bydgoszcz36950053.12018.010
9Lublin35840051.24022.570
10Katowice32110050.26019.020
11Bialystok29130053.14023.160
12Gdynia25380054.52018.530
13Czestochowa24920050.81019.130
14Sosnowiec22920050.28019.120
15Radom22810051.40021.160
16Kielce21000050.89020.650
17Torun20970053.02018.610
18Gliwice20070050.31018.670
19Zabrze19320050.30018.780
20Bytom19070050.35018.910
21Bielsko-biala17690049.82019.050
22Olsztyn17230053.78020.490
23Rzeszow15900050.05022.000
24Ruda slaska14780050.30018.880
25Rybnik14240050.10018.550
26Tychy13200050.16019.000
27Dabrowa gornicza13110050.33019.180
28Walbrzych12850050.78016.280
29Opole12830050.68017.940
30Plock12790052.55019.700
31Elblag12780054.18019.400
32Gorzow wielkopolski12500052.74015.230
33Wloclawek12070052.66019.060
34Tarnow11890050.01020.990
35Zielona gora11830051.94015.490
36Chorzow11500050.30019.030
37Kalisz10910051.77018.100
38Koszalin10790054.19016.180
39Legnica10640051.21016.160
40Grudziadz9980053.49018.750
41Slupsk9930054.47017.020
42Jaworzno9650050.21019.270
43Jastrzebie-zdroj9620049.99018.590
44Jelenia gora8810050.91015.730
45Nowy sacz8460049.63020.700
46Konin8170052.21018.250
47Piotrkow trybunalski8040051.41019.700
48Lubin7790051.40016.200
49Inowroclaw7780052.78018.250
50Siedlce7670052.17022.280
51Myslowice7540050.24019.140
52Pila7530053.15016.740
53Ostrowiec swietokrzyski7460050.95021.390
54Siemianowice slaskie7350050.33019.050
55Ostrow wielkopolski7320051.66017.800
56Pabianice7150051.67019.350
57Stargard szczecinski7120053.34015.020
58Gniezno7020052.53017.610
59Glogow6930051.67016.080
60Suwalki6900054.11022.940
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2021 |Cyrille Korsakoff |