Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
07 Dec 2021
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Kingdom of norway (NO)

Europe/Norway/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
4,707,270
Land Area
323,802 km2
Capital
Oslo
Currency
Norwegian kroner (NOK)
Latitude / Longitude
62 00 10 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
53,300 $

Norway City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
241Buvika-ilhaugen170063.25010.070
242Kabelvag170068.21014.480
243Rypefjord170070.63023.670
244Vadfoss-helle160058.9009.360
245Gravdal160068.12013.500
246Helgeroa-nevlunghamn160059.0009.850
247Otta160061.7809.520
248Gjusvik160058.2008.030
249Oystese160060.4006.210
250Frekhaug160060.5205.250
251Skodje160062.5106.670
252Roa-lunner160060.30010.620
253Vatne160062.5606.620
254Skoppum160059.38010.420
255Ardalstangen150061.2407.700
256Skulestadmoen150060.6906.450
257Melsomvik150059.23010.340
258Kolvereid150064.85011.600
259Hesseng150069.68029.990
260Skiptvet150059.46011.180
261Lostad150060.11010.930
262Ornes150066.87013.700
263Borkenes150068.78016.180
264Gronvoll150060.12010.940
265Flisa150060.62012.030
266Vagamo150061.8809.110
267Grua150060.27010.670
268Larkollen140059.33010.670
269Sorreisa140069.15018.120
270Storslett140069.77021.070
271Herre140059.1009.570
272Tveit140058.2608.130
273Gran-ringstad140060.37010.570
274Aneby140060.08010.870
275Eike140059.4005.360
276Bjervamoen140059.3209.130
277Lauve-viksjord140059.07010.150
278Andebu140059.33010.080
279Agotnes130060.4105.020
280Jorstadmoen-faberg130061.17010.420
281Kjenner130059.79010.280
282Skotterud130059.98012.130
283Skreia130060.65010.940
284Hagavik130060.1805.430
285Kautokeino130068.98023.130
286Biri130060.97010.500
287Fitjar130059.9205.320
288Tomter130059.67011.010
289Silsand130069.23017.930
290Siggerud130059.81010.880
291Sande130059.59010.210
292Steinsasen130060.09010.270
293Ringebu130061.55010.110
294Nesna120066.21013.030
295Svelgen120061.7705.310
296Straumen120063.88011.290
297Dale120060.6005.820
298Isfjorden120062.5807.790
299Glomfjord120066.82013.970
300Valer120060.67011.830
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2021 |Cyrille Korsakoff |