Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
17 Jun 2021
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Kingdom of the netherlands (NL)

Europe/Netherlands/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
16,730,632
Land Area
41,543 km2
Capital
Amsterdam
Currency
euros (EUR)
Latitude / Longitude
52 30 5 45 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
42,300 $

Netherlands City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Amsterdam74040052.3704.890
2Rotterdam60160051.9304.480
3's-gravenhage46900052.0804.280
4Utrecht26470052.1005.110
5Eindhoven20780051.4405.470
6Tilburg20180051.5705.070
7Groningen17770053.2306.570
8Almere17430052.3605.170
9Breda16620051.5804.770
10Nijmegen15700051.8405.850
11Apeldoorn15670052.2205.960
12Enschede15300052.2206.890
13Haarlem14800052.3904.620
14Arnhem14310051.9905.910
15Zaanstad14030052.4504.820
16Amersfoort13480052.1605.380
17's-hertogenbosch13400051.7005.310
18Haarlemmermeer12610052.3004.700
19Maastricht12190050.8505.690
20Dordrecht12090051.8004.670
21Leiden11710052.1704.490
22Zoetermeer11290052.0704.490
23Zwolle11210052.5206.090
24Emmen11020052.7906.900
25Ede10540052.0405.650
26Sittard-geleen9780051.0105.860
27Delft9770052.0104.360
28Heerlen9400050.9106.030
29Alkmaar9340052.6404.750
30Leeuwarden9170053.2105.790
31Venlo9150051.3806.170
32Deventer8710052.2706.160
33Helmond8580051.4805.650
34Hilversum8360052.2305.180
35Hengelo8200052.2706.780
36Roosendaal7950051.5404.460
37Amstelveen7750052.3204.860
38Purmerend7730052.5204.940
39Spijkenisse7700051.8504.320
40Schiedam7650051.9404.370
41Vlaardingen7430051.9204.330
42Leidschendam-voorburg7420052.0904.390
43Almelo7380052.3606.650
44Gouda7180052.0204.700
45Alphen7170052.1404.660
46Lelystad7070052.5205.450
47Oss6870051.7605.520
48Hoorn6870052.6505.050
49Velsen6810052.4704.630
50Bergen op zoom6680051.5004.290
51Capelle6610051.9404.580
52Assen6280053.0106.560
53Nieuwegein6260052.0305.080
54Veenendaal6210052.0205.550
55Zeist6020052.1005.230
56Den helder5990052.9604.750
57Hardenberg5800052.5706.610
58Smallingerland5470053.1106.090
59Oosterhout5360051.6504.860
60Hoogeveen5350052.7306.490
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2021 |Cyrille Korsakoff |