Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
05 Dec 2021
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of vanuatu (VU)

Oceania/Vanuatu/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
227,574
Land Area
12,189 km2
Capital
Port-Vila (on Efate)
Currency
vatu (VUV)
Latitude / Longitude
16 00 167 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
4,900 $

Vanuatu City & Town Population
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Vila33600-17.740168.310
2Luganville12300-15.510167.150
3Norsup3900-16.070167.390
4Port olry1700-15.050167.050
5Isangel1400-19.530169.280
6Sola1300-13.870167.550
7Lakatoro905-16.090167.400
8Longana886-15.300168.000

Copyright 2004-2021 |Cyrille Korsakoff |