Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
24 Oct 2021
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Malaysia (MY)

Asia/Malaysia/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
29,179,952
Land Area
329,847 km2
Capital
Putrajaya
Currency
ringgits (MYR)
Latitude / Longitude
2 30 112 30 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
15,600 $

Malaysia City & Town Population
1   2   3   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Kuala lumpur14103003.160101.710
2Klang6866003.040101.450
3Johor bahru6854001.480103.750
4Ipoh6239004.600101.070
5Ampang jaya5165003.150101.770
6Petaling jaya4761003.100101.620
7Kuching4606001.550110.340
8Subang jaya4601003.150101.530
9Shah alam3474003.070101.560
10Kota kinabalu3319005.970116.070
11Seremban3163002.710101.950
12Kuantan3145003.820103.340
13Sandakan2993005.850118.110
14Kuala terengganu2773005.330103.140
15Kota bahru2747006.120102.240
16Tawau2325004.260117.880
17Kajang-sungai chua2253002.980101.770
18Taiping2167004.860100.720
19Selayang baru2040003.270101.650
20Alor setar2027006.110100.370
21Georgetown1963005.370100.310
22Batu sembilan cheras192900
23Sungai petani1898005.650100.480
24Miri1821004.400113.970
25Sibu1808002.300111.830
26Bukit mertajam1798005.370100.460
27Melaka1625002.210102.250
28Kluang1466002.040103.320
29Bandar penggaram1339001.850102.930
30Kulim1277005.360100.550
31Sungai ara1221005.330100.270
32Bintulu1117003.170113.030
33Bandar maharani1112002.050102.560
34Butterworth1078005.400100.370
35Gelugor1073005.480100.500
36Ayer itam1042005.470100.450
37Sekudai1015001.530103.670
38Pasir gudang971001.450103.890
39Taman greenwood86600
40Lahad datu811005.030118.340
41Port dickson752002.530101.800
42Rawang715003.320101.580
43Cukai683004.230103.450
44Putatan672005.880116.050
45Teluk intan659004.020101.030
46Segamat616002.520102.810
47Donggongon614005.920116.080
48Perai607005.380100.380
49Kangar591006.440100.190
50Labuan589005.290115.240
51Balakong550003.030101.750
52Dungun545003.220101.320
53Ulu tiram542001.600103.820
54Jitra538006.270100.420
55Banting524002.820101.500
56Kulai523001.670103.600
57Bukit baru519002.220102.270
58Val d'or514005.250100.500
59Senai494001.600103.650
60Semenyih490002.950101.850
1   2   3   

Copyright 2004-2021 |Cyrille Korsakoff |