Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
07 Dec 2021
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Malaysia (MY)

Asia/Malaysia/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
29,179,952
Land Area
329,847 km2
Capital
Putrajaya
Currency
ringgits (MYR)
Latitude / Longitude
2 30 112 30 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
15,600 $

Malaysia City & Town Population
1   2   3   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
121Kadok187006.000102.250
122Pasir mas186006.030102.130
123Wakaf baru185006.120102.200
124Pengkalan kundang185003.280101.520
125Kuala kedah184006.100100.300
126Bagan serai182005.010-100.530
127Gua musang180004.880101.970
128Batu arang179003.320101.470
129Tanjong sepat177002.670101.570
130Ayer tawar171004.220100.740
131Tanjong bunga170005.470100.270
132Kunak170003.680118.250
133Ranau170005.970116.680
134Kuang168003.250101.550
135Bukit rambai165002.250102.180
136Kepala batas165005.520100.430
137Papar165005.730115.930
138Simpang rengam163001.830103.320
139Sekinchan163003.500101.100
140Parit raja162001.870103.120
141Tanjong malim162003.680101.520
142Batang berjuntai159003.380101.420
143Ayer molek147002.200102.320
144Kuala lipis147004.180102.050
145Kapit147002.020112.930
146Pantai remis146004.450100.630
147Gurun143005.820100.480
148Bandar baru salak tinggi142002.800101.750
149Batu delapan bazaar13900
150Kuala perlis138006.400100.130
151Sabak137003.770100.980
152Beaufort136005.330115.750
153Bemban136002.270102.380
154Kinarut135005.820116.050
155Tanjong karang130003.420101.180
156Jertih129005.750102.500
157Tumpat127006.200102.170
158Kelapa sawit123001.670103.530
159Buloh kasap122002.550102.770
160Juru118005.320100.450
161Kuala sungai baru117002.350102.030
162Bandar jengka pusat11700
163Bukit tinggi117003.350101.820
164Kota samarahan11500
165Beranang114002.880101.870
166Pulau sebang113002.470102.230
167Kota belud110006.350116.430
168Chaah110002.230103.030
169Sungai pelek110002.650101.720
1   2   3   

Copyright 2004-2021 |Cyrille Korsakoff |