Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
26 Oct 2021
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of liberia (LR)

Africa/Liberia/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
3,887,886
Land Area
111,369 km2
Capital
Monrovia
Currency
Liberian dollars (LRD)
Latitude / Longitude
6 30 9 30 W
GDP (PPP) per capita
400 $

Liberia City & Town Population
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Monrovia5575006.310-10.800
2Zwedru369006.070-8.130
3Buchanan275005.880-10.050
4Yekepa233007.580-8.530
5Harper203004.390-7.720
6Bensonville199006.450-10.600
7Harbel179006.260-10.330
8Tubmanburg168006.870-10.820
9Gbarnga145007.010-9.490
10Greenville136005.020-9.040
11Ganta114007.300-8.530
12Barclayville92004.680-8.220
13Voinjama81008.420-9.760
14Robertsport64006.750-11.360
15Tapeta61006.510-8.870
16Sanniquellie59007.370-8.690
17Kakata54006.530-10.350
18Rivercess43005.460-9.570

Copyright 2004-2021 |Cyrille Korsakoff |