Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
28 Jun 2022
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

State of kuwait (KW)

Asia/Kuwait/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
2,646,314
Land Area
17,818 km2
Capital
Kuwait City
Currency
Kuwaiti dinars (KWD)
Latitude / Longitude
29 30 45 45 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
40,700 $

Kuwait City & Town Population
1   2   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1As-salimiyah15210029.33048.060
2Jalib as-suyuh?14270029.27047.940
3As-sabah?iyah13120029.12048.110
4H?itan-al-janubiyah12770029.26047.950
5Subbah?-as-salim9810029.26048.060
6Hawalli9610029.35047.980
7Al-qurayn9070029.20048.070
8Al-farwaniyah7420029.27047.910
9As-sulaybiyah7030029.29047.830
10Al-fuh?ayh?il6060029.10048.130
11Tayma'6040029.32047.700
12Al-fardaws5640029.29047.870
13Al-qasr5130029.34047.710
14Al-?ard?iyah4720029.29047.880
15Ar-riqqah4620029.15048.110
16Salwa'4220029.28048.080
17Abraq h?itan4080029.29047.980
18Al-kuwayt3840029.38047.990
19Az?-z?ahar3670029.17048.070
20Al-jabiriyah3550029.31048.020
21Al-manqaf3460029.10048.130
22Al-wah?ah3400029.34047.670
23Al-ah?madi3390029.07048.080
24Jabbar-al-?ali3370029.17048.080
25Ar-rumayt??iyah3310029.32048.070
26Bayan3160029.30048.030
27Ar-rabiyah3120029.29047.900
28Al-?uyawn2820029.32047.670
29Al-andalus2730029.31047.880
30Abu h?ulayfah2570029.14048.120
31Ad-dawh?ah2410029.32047.820
32As-sulaybih?at2080029.32047.870
33Al-fintas2050029.18048.120
34Musrif1930029.27048.070
35Ar-rawd?ah1920029.34047.980
36Al-jahra'1920029.35047.690
37Kayfan1740029.34047.980
38?umayriyah1720029.29047.910
39Banayd-al-qar1660029.36048.010
40Ar-riq?ay1650029.31047.910
41Al-mahbulah1610029.15048.120
42Janub-as-surrah1590029.29048.020
43An-nasim1420029.33047.720
44?abdullah-as-salam1320029.36047.980
45Al-qadisiyah1310029.35048.000
46Sabah?-an-nasr1270029.26047.890
47Al-fayh?a'1260029.34047.980
48Ad-dasmah1120029.37048.000
49Al-?udayliyah1120029.30047.960
50Amgarah1060029.29047.740
51Al-h?alidiyah1010029.33047.950
52Ad-da?iyah1000029.33047.980
53Al-yarmawk1000029.29047.930
54Qartabah910029.31047.990
55As-sa??ab910029.36048.020
56Al-wafrah890028.62047.930
57As-samiyah880029.35047.970
58An-nuzha880029.35047.990
59Hadiyah840029.14048.080
60As-suwayh? as-sana?iyah680029.34047.940
1   2   

Copyright 2004-2022 |Cyrille Korsakoff |