Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
16 Oct 2021
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of kenya (KE)

Africa/Kenya/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
43,013,341
Land Area
580,367 km2
Capital
Nairobi
Currency
Kenyan shillings (KES)
Latitude / Longitude
1 00 38 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
1,700 $

Kenya City & Town Population
1   2   3   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
121Ugunja42000.18034.300
122Nandi hills42000.12035.180
123Vanga4100-4.63039.170
124Kipini4100-2.52040.530
125Burnt forest37000.23035.420
126Nandi37000.20035.100
127Sagana3500-0.67037.200
128Litein3100-0.58035.180
129Kipkelion2900-0.20035.470
130Chogoria2900-0.23037.650
131Yala28000.10034.530
132Mado gashi28000.73039.180
133Nyamache2600-0.85034.780
134Sotik2600-0.68035.120
135Shimoni2400-4.64039.390
136Malava2000-0.45034.850
137Konza1900-1.75037.120
138Masimba1900-0.87034.930
139Ogembo1900-0.80034.720
140Runjenjes1800-0.42037.570
141Funyula1500-0.28034.120
142Nambale12000.44034.250
143Chepareria11001.32035.200
144Kandara982-0.88037.000
145Sirisia9610.12034.000
146Ukwala784-0.19034.190
147Kendu bay456-0.36034.640
148Nyamarambe248-0.81034.620
149Makuyu206-0.90037.180
1   2   3   

Copyright 2004-2021 |Cyrille Korsakoff |