Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
16 Oct 2021
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of kenya (KE)

Africa/Kenya/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
43,013,341
Land Area
580,367 km2
Capital
Nairobi
Currency
Kenyan shillings (KES)
Latitude / Longitude
1 00 38 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
1,700 $

Kenya City & Town Population
1   2   3   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
61Wundanyi12500-3.40038.370
62Eldama ravine123000.05035.720
63Ngong12100-1.36036.650
64Kimilili12000-0.79034.720
65Mwingi11800-0.93038.070
66Nyamira11700-0.55034.900
67Hola11600-1.48040.030
68Mambrui11600-3.11040.140
69Lokitaung116004.25035.740
70Garsen11500-2.27040.110
71Butere114000.22034.480
72Maua114000.23037.930
73Kabarnet112000.50035.730
74Njoro110000.34035.940
75Takaungu10800-3.68039.850
76Mutomo10700-1.85038.200
77Kangundo10700-1.30037.340
78Kajiado10700-1.84036.790
79Oloitokitok10600-2.91037.510
80Oyugis10600-0.50034.720
81Rongai10600-0.17035.850
82Kangonde10600-1.11037.710
83Solio10200-0.26036.880
84Luanda102000.30034.050
85Ahero9200-0.18034.920
86Bondo91000.24034.270
87Naro moru8600-0.17037.020
88Malaba85000.63034.270
89Kinango8400-4.13039.320
90Karatina8000-0.49037.100
91Chuka7900-0.33037.650
92Wamba76000.99037.320
93Baringo75000.47035.970
94Rongo7200-0.77034.600
95Mbita point7100-0.42034.200
96Port victoria69000.10033.970
97Gilgil6700-0.48036.310
98Wote6500-1.78037.630
99Matuu6200-1.20037.470
100Mount elgon62001.09034.760
101Tabaka5900-0.75034.670
102Lugari59000.65034.850
103Kijabe5700-0.92036.570
104Witu5400-2.38040.430
105Bomet5200-0.79035.350
106Gazi5200-4.43039.510
107Maragua5000-0.78037.130
108Rumuruti50000.27036.520
109Mitoto-andei5000-2.68038.170
110Kwale4900-4.18039.450
111Suneka4900-0.66034.740
112Othaya4800-0.57036.950
113Limuru4800-1.10036.650
114Kikuyu4800-1.23036.670
115Londiani4700-0.15035.580
116Kangema4600-0.68036.960
117Itentambach46000.60035.520
118Malakisi44000.68034.420
119Nyansiongo4300-0.75035.020
120Keroka4300-0.79034.950
1   2   3   

Copyright 2004-2021 |Cyrille Korsakoff |