Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
15 Apr 2021
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of guatemala (GT)

America/Guatemala/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
14,099,032
Land Area
108,889 km2
Capital
Guatemala City
Currency
quetzales (GTQ)
Latitude / Longitude
15 30 90 15 W
GDP (PPP) per capita
5,000 $

Guatemala City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Guatemala99940014.630-90.550
2Mixco40770014.640-90.600
3Villa nueva32020014.530-90.590
4Quetzaltenango12780014.840-91.530
5Petapa9990014.500-90.570
6Escuintla9190014.300-90.780
7San juan sacatepequez8650014.720-90.640
8Chinautla8170014.700-90.500
9Villa canales7920014.480-90.530
10Chimaltenango6670014.670-90.830
11Amatitlan6460014.480-90.630
12Huehuetenango6080015.320-91.470
13Santa lucia cotzumalguapa5250014.330-91.010
14Puerto barrios5150015.730-88.600
15Coban5010015.470-90.380
16Chichicastenango4830014.930-91.120
17Santa catarina pinula4770014.570-90.500
18Totonicapan4750014.920-91.360
19Coatepeque4380014.700-92.870
20Mazatenango4270014.530-91.510
21Jalapa4170014.630-90.000
22Chiquimula3990014.800-89.550
23Retalhuleu3640014.540-91.690
24San francisco el alto3530014.950-91.450
25Antigua guatemala3420014.560-90.740
26San pedro sacatepequez3370014.970-91.770
27San jose pinula3330014.550-90.410
28Solola3200014.770-91.190
29Zacapa3190014.980-89.530
30San pedro ayampuc3150014.790-90.450
31Santiago atitlan3040014.630-91.230
32Jutiapa2980014.290-89.900
33Ciudad vieja2680014.520-90.770
34San benito2630016.920-89.900
35Palin2620014.400-90.700
36Barberena2550014.300-90.370
37Jacaltenango2490015.670-91.730
38Momostenango2410015.040-91.410
39Ostuncalco2350014.870-91.620
40Santa cruz del quiche2210015.030-91.150
41San marcos2080014.960-91.800
42Santiago sacatepequez2070014.640-90.680
43Comalapa2070014.730-90.880
44Fraijanes2060014.470-90.440
45Sumpango2010014.650-90.730
46Nebaj1960015.410-91.150
47Esquipulas1950014.570-89.350
48Olintepeque1920014.830-91.520
49Salama1920015.100-90.330
50Tecpan guatemala1890014.770-90.990
51San jose1850013.920-90.820
52Patzun1840014.680-91.020
53La gomera1840014.080-91.050
54Nahuala1820014.850-91.320
55Cantel1820014.820-91.450
56Tiquisate1780014.280-91.370
57Jocotenango1770014.580-90.730
58San cristobal verapaz1740015.380-90.400
59San andres itzapa1730014.620-90.850
60Flores1710016.930-89.890
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2021 |Cyrille Korsakoff |