Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
07 Aug 2022
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

State of eritrea (ER)

Africa/Eritrea/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
6,086,495
Land Area
117,600 km2
Capital
Asmara (Asmera)
Currency
nakfa (ERN)
Latitude / Longitude
15 00 39 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
700 $

Eritrea City & Town Population
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Asmara40750015.33038.940
2Asseb5760013.01042.740
3Keren3870015.68038.450
4Mitsiwa3170015.61039.440
5Edd1810013.93041.690
6Addi ugri1800014.89038.820
7Barentu1590015.12037.590
8Addi k'eyih1290014.85039.370
9Mersa fatma1140014.91040.310
10Ginda1140015.45039.090
11Beylul1110013.27042.330
12Dek'emhare1080015.07039.040
13Ak'ordat870015.56037.880
14Himbirti870015.27038.730
15Nefasit860015.33039.070
16Addi kwala670014.64038.830
17Sen'afe590014.69039.420
18Teseney370015.12036.650

Copyright 2004-2022 |Cyrille Korsakoff |