Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
17 Jan 2022
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Bosnia and herzegovina (BA)

Europe/Bosnia and herzegovina/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
4,622,292
Land Area
51,197 km2
Capital
Sarajevo
Currency
konvertibilna markas (BAM)
Latitude / Longitude
44 00 18 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
8,200 $

Bosnia and herzegovina City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Sarajevo60250043.85018.380
2Banja luka19650044.78017.190
3Zenica13980044.20017.910
4Tuzla12350044.54018.670
5Mostar9410043.34017.810
6Bihac6460044.82015.870
7Brcko3800044.87018.810
8Bijeljina3670044.76019.220
9Prijedor3630044.98016.710
10Bugojno3570044.06017.450
11Trebinje2930042.71018.340
12Travnik2740044.23017.670
13Doboj2670044.73018.090
14Cazin1940044.97015.940
15Gorazde1770043.67018.980
16Velika kladusa1760045.19015.810
17Visoko1690043.99018.180
18Konjic1530043.65017.960
19Bosanska krupa1510044.88016.150
20Foca1500043.51018.780
21Gracanica1470044.70018.310
22Gradacac1460044.88018.430
23Bosanska gradiska1450045.14017.250
24Zavidovici1430044.45018.150
25Sanski most1400044.77016.670
26Mrkonjic grad1360044.42017.090
27Zivinice1300044.45018.650
28Lukavac1230044.52018.420
29Bileca1220042.87018.430
30Kakanj1210044.13018.120
31Livno1140043.83017.010
32Derventa1120044.98017.910
33Bosanska dubica1080045.18016.810
34Odzak1080045.01018.330
35Novi travnik1030044.17017.660
36Bosanski brod1030045.14017.990
37Sipovo1010044.28017.080
38Jajce1000044.34017.270
39Bosanski novi990045.05016.380
40Stijena980044.94016.020
41Prozor940043.82017.610
42Zvornik920044.39019.100
43Ljubuski910043.20017.550
44Todorovo870045.09015.930
45Vogosca860043.90018.350
46Potoci850043.41017.880
47Listica850043.38017.590
48Donji vakuf820044.14017.400
49Zepce790044.43018.040
50Sokolac790043.94018.800
51Vitez780044.15017.790
52Mionica780044.87018.460
53Kiseljak780043.94018.080
54Capljina770043.11017.700
55Milici760044.17019.090
56Fojnica760043.96017.900
57Kljuc760044.54016.770
58Banovici750044.41018.520
59Trn750044.86017.240
60Stolac750043.08017.960
1   2   3   4   

Copyright 2004-2022 |Cyrille Korsakoff |