Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
27 Oct 2021
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Commonwealth of the bahamas (BS)

America/Bahamas/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
316,182
Land Area
13,880 km2
Capital
Nassau
Currency
Bahamian dollars (BSD)
Latitude / Longitude
24 15 76 00 W
GDP (PPP) per capita
30,900 $

Bahamas City & Town Population
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Nassau22610025.060-77.330
2Freeport5040026.540-78.640
3Coopers town720026.870-77.520
4Marsh harbour460026.550-77.050
5Freetown410024.770-76.270
6High rock390026.630-78.280
7Andros town350024.700-77.770
8Clarence town220023.100-74.980
9Arthur's town170024.660-75.730
10Dunmore town150025.500-76.630
11Rock sound140024.900-76.200
12George town140023.520-75.780
13Alice town110025.740-79.300
14Matthew town59620.960-73.680
15Sweeting cay50726.600-77.880
16Snug corner45922.560-73.880
17Great harbour40625.760-77.850
18Nicholls town38025.140-78.010
19Cockburn town38024.030-74.520
20Colonel hill36822.770-74.220
21Pirates well27822.430-73.080
22Duncan town7722.190-75.730
23Port nelson6323.660-74.830
24Albert town3822.600-74.350

Copyright 2004-2021 |Cyrille Korsakoff |