Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
26 Jun 2022
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

People s democratic republic of algeria (DZ)

/Algeria/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population
35,406,303
Land Area
2,381,741 km2
Capital
Algiers
Currency
Algerian dinars (DZD)
Latitude / Longitude
28 00 3 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
7,200 $

Algeria City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
181Satwan2420034.920-1.290
182Marwanah2410035.6405.920
183Bi'r-al-jir2390035.720-0.570
184Bu nura2380032.4903.720
185Raqiba2380033.5706.720
186Timizart2370036.8004.270
187Tawziyanat23600
188Timimun2280029.2600.230
189H?assi bu nif2280035.700-0.500
190?ayn ?azl2260035.8505.500
191Mazunah2250036.1200.900
192Zi?ut yusuf2220036.5306.700
193Buq?ah2140036.3305.080
194Tazult2140035.4906.260
195Tinyah2090036.7303.540
196Sabrah2070034.830-1.530
197Aris2070035.2506.350
198H?ammam dala?a2060035.9304.400
199Ziralda2030036.7202.830
200Tala?2020034.800-0.570
201H?ammam awlad ?ali2000036.5007.450
202Karkira1990036.9406.580
203Jidiwiyah1990035.9300.820
204Sawlah1980036.7003.020
205?ayn dahab1950034.8501.550
206Naqaus1930035.5505.600
207Qamar1920033.5006.790
208Uz-al-laqin19100
209?ayn-al-h?ajal1890035.6903.870
210Madawrus1890036.0807.820
211Saba?ita muk18500
212Makuda1830036.7904.070
213Miskyanah1810035.6407.660
214Siffa1790036.4702.740
215Ad-d?ar-al-bayda1790036.7003.200
216Ti?zirt1790036.9004.120
217?ayn-al-milh?1780034.8504.160
218Fariha1770036.7504.320
219?ayn kirsah1770035.9306.700
220Amizur1770036.6404.910
221Maqrah1760035.6005.070
222Wadiyah1760036.5604.090
223Maqran1750033.2006.100
224Al-abyad? sidi sayh?1750032.9000.530
225Bani amar17500
226Issar1730036.7203.670
227Budwawu al-bah?ri17300
228Zarbiyat-al-wad1730034.6906.510
229Ban mahdi1720036.7707.900
230Awlad as-salamah1720036.6203.330
231Birin1710035.6203.210
232Sidi amran1710033.5006.020
233Bani tamu1710036.5302.830
234Wad sali1700036.1001.200
235Tizi nat??lata1700036.5504.050
236H?assi halifa1690033.5907.030
237Sidi as-sami1690035.650-0.520
238Samini1690036.6004.620
239Tah?amarat16900
240Sillalah1690035.9303.410
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2022 |Cyrille Korsakoff |