Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
17 Oct 2018
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Uganda (UG)

Africa/Uganda/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
35,873,253
Land Area
241,038 km2
Capital
Kampala
坎帕拉
Currency
Ugandan shillings (UGX)
烏干達先令(UGX)
Latitude / Longitude
1 00 32 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
1,300 $
2018-10-17 22:05:47

Uganda City & Town Population
1   2   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Kampala12803000.32032.580
2Gulu1199002.78032.280
3Lira952002.26032.890
4Jinja917000.44033.200
5Mbale746001.09034.170
6Mbarara73300-0.60030.650
7Masaka64900-0.33031.730
8Entebbe609000.06032.460
9Kasese566000.22030.010
10Njeru556000.45033.180
11Mukono501000.36032.760
12Arua486003.02030.900
13Kabale48500-1.25029.980
14Kitgum455003.30032.870
15Tororo450000.71034.170
16Soroti439001.71033.600
17Fort portal430000.67030.270
18Iganga403000.62033.470
19Busia402000.46034.010
20Mityana367000.40032.050
21Hoima335001.44031.340
22Lugazi329000.38032.930
23Koboko312003.44030.940
24Masindi270001.69031.700
25Paidha254002.42030.980
26Pallisa253001.17033.700
27Luwero250000.85032.480
28Nebbi246002.48031.080
29Ibanda24300-0.12030.500
30Bushenyi23600-0.54030.180
31Kaberamaido232001.81033.150
32Namasuba220000.70032.430
33Adjumani212003.38031.790
34Kayunga212000.71032.890
35Wobulenzi206000.73032.520
36Bugiri19800-0.86029.640
37Pakwach192002.47031.480
38Rukungiri178000.79029.920
39Wakiso177000.42032.460
40Kireka175000.33032.630
41Mubende174000.59031.370
42Kabwohe-itendero16600-0.57030.420
43Kyenjojo163000.60030.600
44Yumbe162003.46031.240
45Lukaya15200-0.13031.880
46Bundibugyo150000.72030.050
47Kamwenge147000.20030.440
48Buwenge146000.65033.180
49Kotido143003.01034.110
50Ntungamo14100-0.89029.640
51Hima139000.30030.160
52Busembatia137000.78033.610
53Moyo132003.65031.720
54Bombo130000.59032.530
55Kanungu12700-0.90029.780
56Kiboga126000.91031.770
57Sironko119001.23034.230
58Kamuli119000.95033.110
59Nkonkonjeru118000.23032.920
60Kisoro11300-1.28029.680
1   2   

Copyright 2004-2018 |Cyrille Korsakoff |