Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
17 Nov 2018
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of the sudan (SD)

Africa/Sudan/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
34,206,710
Land Area
1,861,484 km2
Capital
Khartoum
喀土穆
Currency
Sudanese pounds (SDG)
苏丹镑(SDG)
Latitude / Longitude
15 00 30 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
3,000 $
2018-11-17 09:37:43

Sudan City & Town Population
1   2   3   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Umm durman215360015.65032.480
2Al-h?artum142630015.58032.520
3Al-h?artum bah?ri125640015.64032.520
4Bur sudan45960019.63037.120
5Niyala38500012.06024.890
6Al-ubayyid?35020013.19030.220
7Kassala34270015.46036.390
8Al-qad?arif30940014.04035.380
9Wad madani29070014.40033.510
10Kusti23060013.17032.660
11Al-fasir18850013.63025.350
12Juba1653004.85031.600
13Al-junaynah14260013.45022.440
14Ad-damazin13080011.77034.350
15Al-manaqil11740014.25032.980
16Kaduqli11010011.01029.700
17Ad?-d?u?ayn10970011.43026.160
18Sinnar10840013.55033.600
19?atbarah10540017.71033.980
20Rabak9160013.18032.740
21Malakal892009.53031.650
22Umm ruwabah8690012.91031.200
23Waw861007.70027.990
24Ad-duwaym8190013.99032.300
25H?alfa al-jadidah8060015.32035.580
26Ad-damir7840017.59033.960
27An-nuhud7210012.69028.420
28Sandi6690016.68033.420
29Yei651004.09030.680
30Sinjah5480013.16033.930
31Uwayl507008.78027.390
32Gogrial436008.53028.110
33Yambio424004.58028.390
34Babanusah4130011.33027.800
35Ad-dillinj4130012.04029.660
36Arba?atun wa ?isrun-al-qurasi36900
37Nasir366008.62033.040
38Rufa?ah3620014.76033.360
39As-suki3570013.32033.870
40H?asm-al-qirbah3400014.97035.910
41Tandalti3340013.01031.860
42Yirol317006.55030.490
43Bur311006.23031.560
44Zalinjay3090012.90023.470
45Sawakin3070019.10037.330
46Nzara306004.64028.250
47Kodok294009.91032.120
48Mayurnu2910013.42033.650
49Rumbik282006.81029.690
50Umm dawm2820015.56032.580
51Abu jubayhah2710011.45031.230
52Ar-rusayris2680011.86034.370
53Asalaya26200
54Al-h?awatah2570013.45034.620
55Kinanah2540014.03033.170
56Ar-rank2430011.76032.880
57Ad-dindar2420013.20034.160
58Barbar2390018.02033.990
59Ar-rahad2300012.73030.630
60Warab224008.18028.720
1   2   3   

Copyright 2004-2018 |Cyrille Korsakoff |