Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
03 Apr 2020
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Kingdom of saudi arabia (SA)

Africa/Saudi arabia/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
26,534,504
Land Area
2,149,690 km2
Capital
Riyadh
利雅得
Currency
Saudi riyals (SAR)
沙地里亞爾(SAR)
Latitude / Longitude
25 00 45 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
24,000 $
2020-04-03 00:41:55

Saudi arabia City & Town Population
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Ar-riyad?356150024.65046.770
2Jiddah264320021.50039.170
3Makkah161840021.43039.820
4Al-madinah85450024.48039.590
5Ad-dammam70730026.43050.100
6At-ta'if65750021.26040.380
7Tabuk37450028.39036.570
8Buraydah31400026.37043.970
9Al-hufuf29450025.35049.580
10Al-mubarraz28650025.43049.570
11H?amis musayt28510018.31042.730
12H?a'il22950027.53041.700
13Al-h?arj19450024.18047.500
14Al-h?ubar18700026.23050.200
15H?afar-al-batin18100028.43045.960
16At??-t??uqbah16480026.27050.200
17Abha14670018.23042.500
18Ara?ar13830030.99041.020
19Al-qatif12940026.52050.020
20Al-h?awiyah12280028.98038.570
21?unayzah11920026.09043.990
22Najran11460017.50044.130
23Yanbu10960024.09038.050
24Al-jubayl10300027.01049.650
25Az?-z?ahran9640026.29050.160
26Al-qurayyah9540031.33037.340
27Sakakah8600029.97040.200
28Sayhat7590026.47050.050
29Ar-rass7440025.87043.500
30Jizan6960016.90042.550
31Al-h?afji6500028.42048.510
32Rah?imah5950026.70050.060
33Bisah5690020.01042.600
34Az-zulfi5450026.30044.800
35Al-jawf5380029.81039.870
36Tarut4980026.57050.070
37Ad-dawadimi4950024.49044.380
38Safwah4880026.65049.960
39Sarurah4850017.47047.120
40Abu ?aris4600016.97042.830
41Sabya4570017.15042.620
42Turayf4190031.67038.660
43Rabig4180022.80039.020
44Buqayq4180025.93049.670
45Rafh?ah3940029.63043.500
46Ad-dilam3870024.00047.170
47Al-majma?ah38600
48?afif3670023.92042.930
49Umm lajj3320025.02037.270
50D?ariyah3070024.74042.920
51Al-bah?ah2040020.02041.470

Copyright 2004-2020 |Cyrille Korsakoff |