Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
21 Nov 2018
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Islamic republic of pakistan (PK)

Asia/Pakistan/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
190,291,129
Land Area
796,095 km2
Capital
Islamabad
伊斯蘭堡
Currency
Pakistani rupees (PKR)
巴基斯坦卢比(PKR)
Latitude / Longitude
30 00 70 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
2,800 $
2018-11-21 08:42:33

Pakistan City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Karachi1088910024.86067.010
2Lahore599720031.56074.350
3Faisalabad234230031.41073.110
4Rawalpindi164380033.60073.040
5Multan139610030.20071.450
6Hyderabad136060025.38068.370
7Gujranwala132050032.16074.180
8Peshawar114590034.01071.540
9Quetta65890030.21067.020
10Islamabad61700033.72073.060
11Sargodha53450032.08072.670
12Sialkot49150032.52074.550
13Bahawalpur47620029.39071.670
14Sukkur39120027.70068.850
15Jhang34210031.28072.320
16Shekhupura32680031.72073.980
17Larkana31510027.56068.210
18Gujrat29360032.58074.070
19Mardan28670034.20072.040
20Kasur28600031.12074.450
21Rahim yar khan27230028.42070.300
22Sahiwal24340030.67073.110
23Okara23530030.81073.450
24Wah23140033.77072.750
25Dera ghazi khan21940030.06070.640
26Mirpur khas21510025.53069.010
27Nawabshah21350026.24068.400
28Mingaora20340034.78072.360
29Chiniot19740031.72072.980
30Kamoke17600031.98074.210
31Burewala17470030.16072.670
32Jhelum17010032.94073.720
33Sadiqabad16500028.30070.130
34Jacobabad16060028.28068.430
35Shikarpur15540027.96068.640
36Khanewal15500030.31071.820
37Hafizabad15180032.07073.680
38Kohat14610033.60071.440
39Muzaffargarh14180030.07071.180
40Khanpur13730028.65070.650
41Gojra13400031.15072.690
42Bahawalnagar12780030.00073.250
43Muridke12660031.81074.250
44Pakpattan12570030.35073.380
45Abottabad12360034.15073.200
46Jaranwala12050031.34073.410
47Tando adam12050025.76068.660
48Khairpur11910027.53068.740
49Chishtian mandi11850029.79072.840
50Daska11830032.33074.360
51Dadu11490026.73067.770
52Mandi bahauddin11350032.59073.480
53Ahmadpur east11200029.15071.260
54Kamalia11110030.73072.640
55Khuzdar10850027.80066.600
56Vihari10770030.05072.340
57Dera ismail khan10540031.83070.900
58Wazirabad10450032.45074.100
59Nowshera10430034.01071.990
60Khushab10180032.30072.340
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2018 |Cyrille Korsakoff |