Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
03 Mar 2021
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

New zealand (NZ)

Oceania/New zealand/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
4,327,944
Land Area
267,710 km2
Capital
Wellington
惠灵顿
Currency
New Zealand dollars (NZD)
新西兰元(NZD)
Latitude / Longitude
41 00 174 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
27,900 $
2021-03-03 22:56:01

New zealand City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Auckland379600-36.850174.760
2Manukau344400-37.000174.880
3Christchurch343800-43.530172.640
4North shore193000-36.800174.750
5Wellington167700-41.280174.780
6Waitakere154400-36.850174.540
7Hamilton143600-37.780175.280
8Dunedin107000-45.880170.480
9Tauranga103200-37.700176.150
10Lower hutt96200-41.200174.930
11Palmerston north72400-40.350175.610
12Hastings59600-39.640176.840
13Nelson56200-41.290173.240
14Napier54800-39.490176.900
15Rotorua53300-38.140176.240
16Porirua48200-41.140174.850
17Whangarei47600-35.720174.310
18New plymouth47500-39.060174.080
19Invercargill45400-46.410168.370
20Wanganui38900-39.930175.030
21Kapiti35600-40.910175.020
22Upper hutt34800-41.140175.030
23Gisborne31400-38.660178.020
24Blenheim27300-41.530173.960
25Timaru27100-44.380171.220
26Taupo21000-38.690176.080
27Pukekohe19900-37.190174.950
28Masterton19700-40.950175.650
29Levin19000-40.620175.280
30Whakatane18200-37.970176.990
31Ashburton16100-43.910171.750
32Cambridge14400-37.880175.440
33Tokoroa14200-38.220175.870
34Te awamutu13500-38.010175.330
35Feilding13500-40.220175.550
36Oamaru12700-45.070170.980
37Rangiora11400-43.310172.570
38Hawera10800-39.580174.280
39Gore9700-46.090168.920
40Greymouth9300-42.460171.200
41Queenstown9100-45.040168.640
42Waiheke7700-36.800175.100
43Motueka7200-41.120173.000
44Waiuku7000-37.250174.750
45Te puke7000-37.780176.320
46Thames6800-37.120175.530
47Huntly6800-37.550175.170
48Kawerau6800-38.090176.700
49Morrinsville6400-37.650175.530
50Matamata6300-37.820175.770
51Waitara6200-38.930174.250
52Orewa5800-36.790175.450
53Otaki5700-40.760175.150
54Dannevirke5300-40.210176.090
55Kerikeri5200-35.220173.970
56Stratford5100-39.340174.260
57Ngaruawahia5100-37.670175.120
58Kaitaia5100-35.120173.270
59Taumarunui4900-38.890175.260
60Dargaville4600-35.920173.880
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2021 |Cyrille Korsakoff |