Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
10 Dec 2018
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of madagascar (MG)

Africa/Madagascar/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
22,585,517
Land Area
587,041 km2
Capital
Antananarivo
塔那那利佛
Currency
Malagasy ariary (MGA)
马达加斯加阿里亚里(MGA)
Latitude / Longitude
20 00 47 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
900 $
2018-12-10 16:08:55

Madagascar City & Town Population
1   2   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Antananarivo1250700-18.89047.510
2Toamasina201500-18.15049.400
3Antsirabe180500-19.87047.030
4Fianarantsoa162300-21.45047.070
5Mahajanga152700-15.72046.310
6Toliary114400-23.36043.660
7Antsiran?ana82700-12.28049.280
8Antanifotsy71700-19.67047.320
9Ambovombe69700-25.18046.080
10Amparafaravola50800-17.59048.210
11Taolan?aro47100-25.03046.990
12Ambatondrazaka42500-17.83048.430
13Soavinandriana41000-19.17046.730
14Mananara40600-16.16049.750
15Nosy varika40100-20.59048.530
16Mahanoro39300-19.90048.800
17Soanierana ivongo38700-16.92049.570
18Morondava38400-20.29044.270
19Manakara38300-22.14048.010
20Faratsiho38100-19.41046.940
21Amboasary37700-25.04046.380
22Antalaha36800-14.90050.270
23Vavatenina36400-17.47049.190
24Ikongo35000-21.88047.440
25Sambava34000-14.25050.150
26Fandriana33900-20.24047.370
27Ambanja33000-13.68048.450
28Ambositra32800-20.53047.240
29Betioky32500-23.72044.370
30Manjakandriana32300-18.92047.810
31Marovoay32100-16.11046.640
32Tsihombe31100-25.32045.480
33Ambalavao30300-21.83046.930
34Betafo30200-19.83046.850
35Mananjary29900-21.23048.350
36Ambatolampy28900-19.38047.430
37Moramanga28800-18.94048.220
38Ambatofinandrahana28100-20.55046.800
39Tsiroanomandidy27500-18.77046.040
40Ankazoabo27100-22.29044.510
41Ampanihy26800-24.70044.740
42Farafangana26700-22.82047.820
43Anosibe an'ala26000-19.43048.200
44Marolambo25800-20.05048.120
45Vangaindrano25400-23.35047.600
46Vohibinany25000-17.35049.030
47Belon'i tsiribihina24900-19.69044.540
48Antsirambazaha24400-13.40048.270
49Beloha24000-25.18045.050
50Maroantsetra23500-15.43049.740
51Ambato boina23100-16.47046.710
52Sakaraha22800-22.92044.520
53Andapa22400-14.66049.650
54Arivonimamo22300-19.01047.180
55Antsohihy21900-14.88047.990
56Vondrozo21500-22.82047.310
57Miandrivazo21500-19.53045.450
58Fenoarivo atsinanana20700-17.38049.410
59Manandriana20500
60Fenoarivo19900-18.45046.560
1   2   

Copyright 2004-2018 |Cyrille Korsakoff |