Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
23 Nov 2017
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Lao people s democratic republic (LA)

Asia/Laos/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
6,586,266
Land Area
236,800 km2
Capital
Vien tiane (Viang chan)
永珍
Currency
kips (LAK)
基普(LAK)
Latitude / Longitude
18 00 105 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
2,700 $
2017-11-23 23:13:38

Laos City & Town Population
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Viangchan19880017.970102.610
2Savannakhet5820016.570104.750
3Pakxe5040015.120105.800
4Xam nua4160020.420104.040
5Thakek2800017.400104.810
6Luang prabang2650019.890102.140
7Samakhixai2240014.810106.840
8Pakxan2170018.400103.640
9Nam tha2100020.960101.400
10Muang sing1890021.190101.150
11Pek1890019.340103.370
12Saravan1740015.720106.410
13Xaignabury1680019.200101.480
14Phongsaly1680021.750102.190
15Champasak1600014.900105.860
16Huayxay1550020.800104.300
17Muang khongxedon1520015.580105.800
18Phonhong1400018.480102.420
19Muang khong1370014.120105.850
20Muang vangviang1100018.910102.360
21Ban donkon950020.310101.650
22Sekong440015.410106.700
23Ban nahin330018.230104.220

Copyright 2004-2017 |Cyrille Korsakoff |