Tageo.com
WorldWide Index
10 Dec 2016
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Kyrgyz republic (KG)

Asia/Kyrgyzstan/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
Population 2012
5,496,737
Land Area
199,951 km2
Capital
Bishkek
Currency
soms (KGS)
Latitude / Longitude
41 00 75 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
2,400 $

Kyrgyzstan City & Town Population
1   2   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Biskek86630042.87074.570
2Os22970040.54072.790
3Celalabad7670040.94073.000
4Karakol6790042.49078.380
5Tokmak6130042.83075.290
6Karabalta5900042.83073.890
7Ozgon4580040.78073.290
8Balikci4370042.46076.190
9Narin4200041.43075.990
10Kizilkiya3510040.26072.120
11Talas3430042.52072.240
12Bazarkurgon2750041.07072.740
13Kant2670042.89074.840
14Kara-suu2550040.71072.890
15Taskomur2540041.35072.220
16Maylisuu2220041.26072.450
17Gulcha20700
18Mingkush2030041.68074.440
19Toktogul1910041.88072.940
20Karakol1890041.63072.670
21Chui1880042.82075.210
22Kemin1830042.80075.680
23Sokuluk1760042.86074.220
24Kyzyl-suu1750042.35077.990
25Belovodskoye1630042.83074.110
26Kalininskoye1600042.82073.790
27At-bashi1600041.17075.800
28Kosh tegirmen1600042.78073.880
29Kyzyl-tuu1590042.11076.990
30Isfana1590039.84069.530
31Kochkor-ata1580041.08072.350
32Suluktu1500039.94069.560
33Bashkaingdy1440041.15075.900
34Tyup1370042.73078.360
35Orlovka1310042.75075.590
36Ivanovka1310042.89075.090
37Colponata1230042.65077.080
38Haydarkan1190039.94071.330
39Kokyangak1170041.03073.200
40Karavan1140041.50071.740
41Krasnaya rechka1100042.74074.810
42Leninskoye1100040.70073.180
43Leninopol1090042.49071.930
44Sopokov1050042.84074.310
45Kayingdi1050042.83073.680
46Batken1030040.07070.830
47Ala buka1000041.41071.470
48Kayirma1000041.99074.580
49Jangybazar1000041.67070.880
50Ak-suu990042.81074.380
51Mingbulok950041.51075.840
52Ottuk920042.31076.280
53Karasuu880041.13075.670
54Maimak880042.70071.230
55Kochkorka870042.21075.750
56Chaiek870041.93074.520
57Kyzyl-adyr860042.63071.580
58Chat-bazar860042.50072.580
59Groznoye860042.62071.200
60Klyuchevka850042.58071.800
1   2   

Copyright 2004-2016 |