Tageo.com
WorldWide Index
20 Aug 2014
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of india (IN)

Asia/India/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
Population 2012
1,220,800,359
Land Area
3,287,263 km2
Capital
New Delhi
Currency
Indian rupees (INR)
Latitude / Longitude
20 00 77 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
3,900 $

India City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
61Jamshedpur60420022.79086.200
62Bhilai58680021.21081.380
63Amravati58200020.95077.760
64Kataka56690020.47085.880
65Bikaner56040028.03073.320
66Warangal56000018.01079.580
67Mira bhayandar55120019.29072.850
68Guntur54530016.31080.440
69Bhavnagar54130021.79072.130
70Durgapur52230023.50087.310
71Asansol51520023.69086.980
72Ajmer51400026.45074.640
73Kolhapur51400016.70074.220
74Ulhasnagar50110019.23073.150
75Shiliguri49820026.73088.420
76Saharanpur47980029.97077.540
77Dehra dun47440030.34078.050
78Jamnagar47430022.47070.070
79Bhatpara46820022.89088.420
80Sangli-miraj46260016.86074.570
81Kozhikkod46250011.26075.780
82Nanded45620019.17077.290
83Ujjain45550023.19075.780
84Gulbarga45340017.34076.820
85Tirunelveli4357008.73077.690
86Malegaon43350020.56074.520
87Akola42380020.71077.000
88Belgaum42340015.86074.500
89Mangaluru42240012.88074.840
90Bokaro41760023.78085.960
91South dum dum41550022.61088.410
92Udaipur41250024.58073.690
93Maheshtala41230022.51088.230
94Gaya40600024.81085.000
95Jhansi40600025.45078.560
96Nellur40150014.46079.980
97Jammu40090032.71074.850
98Jalgaon39050021.01075.560
99Davanagere38540014.46075.920
100Kollam3829008.89076.580
101Panihati36910022.69088.370
102Tiruppur36710011.09077.350
103Dhule36180020.90074.770
104Bhagalpur36060025.26086.980
105Rajpur35640022.44088.440
106Thrissur33630010.52076.210
107Bellary33580015.14076.910
108Muzaffarnagar33530029.48077.690
109Korba33450022.35082.690
110Kamarhati33300022.67088.370
111Rajamahendri33200017.02081.790
112Ahmadnagar32570019.10074.740
113Muzaffarpur32360026.13085.380
114Patiala32090030.32076.390
115Ambattur32050013.11080.170
116Latur31760018.41076.580
117Mathura31660027.50077.680
118Shahjahanpur31560027.88079.900
119Chandrapur31530019.96079.300
120Ni dilli31230028.60077.220
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2014