Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
29 May 2017
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of iceland (IS)

Europe/Iceland/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2012
313,183
Land Area
103,000 km2
Capital
Reykjavik
雷克雅未克
Currency
Icelandic kronur (ISK)
冰岛克朗(ISK)
Latitude / Longitude
65 00 18 00 W
GDP (PPP) per capita
38,000 $
2017-05-29 17:09:20

Iceland City & Town Population
1   2   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Reykjavik11340064.140-21.920
2Kopavogur2570064.120-21.920
3Hafnarfjordur2160064.060-21.950
4Akureyri1630065.690-18.120
5Gardabaer900064.090-21.990
6Keflavik800064.010-22.560
7Mosfellsbaer670064.150-21.650
8Akranes560064.330-22.090
9Selfoss520063.940-21.010
10Seltjarnarnes460064.130-21.930
11Vestmannaeyjar430063.440-20.270
12Njardvik280063.970-22.550
13Isafjordur260066.080-23.140
14Saudarkrokur260065.740-19.660
15Grindavik250063.850-22.450
16Husavik240066.050-17.350
17Alftanes200064.110-22.030
18Hveragerdi190064.010-21.210
19Egilsstadir180065.260-14.400
20Borgarnes180064.540-21.950
21Hofn170064.260-15.210
22Neskaupstadur140065.150-13.700
23Siglufjordur140066.160-18.930
24Sandgerdi140064.050-22.710
25Dalvik140065.980-18.580
26Þorlakshofn130063.860-21.400
27Gardur130064.070-22.650
28Stykkisholmur110065.070-22.740
29Olafsvik100064.890-23.740
30Eskifjordur98065.070-14.000
31Olafsfjordur97266.070-18.650
32Bolungarvik93366.150-23.270
33Blonduos90265.660-20.310
34Vogar86763.970-22.370
35Grundarfjordur82864.920-23.270
36Hvolsvollur72663.750-20.230
37Seydisfjordur72265.250-14.020
38Reydarfjordur69865.030-14.220
39Patreksfjordur69065.580-24.000
40Hella64263.830-20.400
41Faskrudsfjordur61964.930-14.020
42Eyrarbakki58563.870-21.150
43Hvammstangi57965.400-20.950
44Skagastrond57165.830-20.320
45Vopnafjordur56065.750-14.830
46Grundarhverfi52564.250-21.850
47Stokkseyri46463.830-21.070
48Hnifsdalur41466.110-23.150
49Hellissandur41064.920-23.900
50Holmavik40565.720-21.680
51Djupivogur38864.650-14.280
52Fellabaer38265.250-14.700
53Þorshofn36566.200-15.330
54Sudureyri33866.120-23.530
55Talknafjordur32765.620-23.880
56Þingeyri32565.870-23.500
57Flateyri30766.050-23.520
58Grenivik29865.950-18.180
59Vik i myrdal29763.420-19.020
60Fludir29564.250-20.130
1   2   

Copyright 2004-2017 |