Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
21 Nov 2018
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Hellenic republic (GR)

Europe/Greece/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
10,767,827
Land Area
131,957 km2
Capital
Athens
雅典
Currency
euros (EUR)
欧元(EUR)
Latitude / Longitude
39 00 22 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
27,600 $
2018-11-21 08:56:23

Greece City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Athinai76210037.98023.730
2Thessaloniki37210040.64022.940
3Piraieus17960037.96023.640
4Patrai16400038.24021.730
5Peristerion14100038.02023.700
6Iraklion13380035.33025.130
7Larisa12720039.64022.420
8Kallithea11210037.95023.700
9Nikaia9520037.97023.650
10Kalamaria8920040.58022.950
11Volos8430039.37022.950
12Ilion8270038.03023.710
13Glifada8220037.87023.750
14Keratsinion7780037.96023.620
15Zografos7780037.98023.770
16Ilioupoli7760037.93023.760
17Akharnai7700038.08023.730
18Aigaleo7570037.98023.680
19Nea smirni7560037.95023.720
20Khalandrion7330038.03023.800
21Amarousion7100038.05023.800
22Koridallos6900037.99023.650
23Nea ionia6750038.03023.750
24Ayios dimitrios6660037.94023.730
25Palaion faliron6620037.93023.700
26Ioannina6300039.67020.850
27Viron6250037.97023.750
28Kavala6000040.94024.400
29Galatsion5930038.02023.750
30Ayia paraskevi5810038.01023.830
31Serrai5550041.09023.550
32Khalkis5480038.46023.600
33Khania5460035.51024.020
34Euosmon5380040.67022.910
35Rodos5350036.44028.220
36Katerini5160040.27022.500
37Kalamata5030037.04022.110
38Alexandroupoli5000040.85025.870
39Trikala4980039.56021.770
40Petroupoli4940038.05023.680
41Lamia4740038.90022.430
42Iraklion4700038.07023.770
43Khaidarion4620038.02023.670
44Xanthi4610041.14024.880
45Kifisia4490038.07023.820
46Komotini4430041.12025.400
47Veroia4370040.52022.200
48Drama4340041.15024.140
49Agrinion4330038.62021.410
50Sikeai4270040.65022.950
51Stauroupolis4260040.67022.930
52Ambelokipoi4190040.66022.920
53Kalamakion3890037.92023.720
54Polikhni3700040.66022.950
55Kozani3600040.30021.790
56Aryiroupoli3390037.90023.750
57Ayioi anaryiroi3370038.02023.720
58Kholargos3290038.00023.800
59Karditsa3270039.37021.920
60Nea ionia3150039.37022.920
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2018 |Cyrille Korsakoff |