Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
14 Dec 2017
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Federal republic of germany (DE)

Europe/Germany/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
81,305,856
Land Area
357,022 km2
Capital
Berlin
柏林
Currency
euros (EUR)
欧元(EUR)
Latitude / Longitude
51 00 9 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
37,900 $
2017-12-14 13:50:56

Germany City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Berlin339630052.52013.380
2Hamburg173120053.55010.000
3Munchen124110048.14011.580
4Koln96950050.9506.970
5Frankfurt64600050.1208.680
6Dortmund59220051.5107.480
7Stuttgart59050048.7909.190
8Essen58160051.4707.000
9Dusseldorf57290051.2406.790
10Bremen54500053.0808.810
11Hannover51630052.4009.730
12Duisburg50670051.4306.750
13Nurnberg49560049.45011.050
14Leipzig49470051.35012.400
15Dresden48000051.05013.740
16Bochum38820051.4807.200
17Wuppertal36280051.2607.180
18Bielefeld32370052.0308.530
19Bonn31100050.7307.100
20Mannheim30960049.5008.470
21Karlsruhe28300049.0008.400
22Gelsenkirchen27390051.5107.110
23Wiesbaden27210050.0808.230
24Munster27020051.9607.620
25Monchengladbach26330051.2006.420
26Augsburg26060048.36010.890
27Chemnitz24990050.83012.920
28Aachen24920050.7706.090
29Braunschweig24560052.27010.510
30Krefeld23900051.3306.550
31Halle23600051.48011.960
32Kiel23430054.32010.120
33Magdeburg22620052.13011.620
34Oberhausen22060051.4706.860
35Lubeck21350053.87010.660
36Freiburg21190047.9907.850
37Hagen20060051.3707.460
38Erfurt19930050.99011.030
39Rostock19720054.09012.100
40Kassel19390051.3209.480
41Mainz18680050.0008.260
42Hamm18520051.6707.800
43Saarbrucken18230049.2506.970
44Herne17350051.5407.210
45Mulheim17210051.4306.860
46Osnabruck16500052.2808.050
47Solingen16460051.1807.060
48Ludwigshafen16250049.4808.440
49Leverkusen16000051.0406.990
50Oldenburg15860053.1508.210
51Neuss15150051.2006.690
52Heidelberg14360049.4208.690
53Paderborn14230051.7208.740
54Darmstadt13940049.8708.640
55Wurzburg13290049.8009.940
56Potsdam13190052.40013.070
57Regensburg12880049.02012.110
58Recklinghausen12430051.6107.190
59Gottingen12310051.5309.920
60Wolfsburg12280052.43010.780
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2017 |Cyrille Korsakoff |