Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
25 Mar 2017
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Grenada (GD)

America/Grenada/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2012
109,011
Land Area
344 km2
Capital
Saint George's
???
Currency
East Caribbean dollars (XCD)
??????XCD?
Latitude / Longitude
12 07 61 40 W
GDP (PPP) per capita
13,300 $
2017-03-25 02:56:03

Grenada City & Town Population
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Saint george's430012.060-61.740
2Gouyave320012.170-61.730
3Grenville230012.130-61.620
4Victoria210012.190-61.700
5Saint davids120012.030-61.670
6Sauteurs120012.220-61.640
7Hillsborough72312.480-61.460

Copyright 2004-2017 |