Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
24 Nov 2017
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of ghana (GH)

Africa/Ghana/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
25,241,998
Land Area
238,533 km2
Capital
Accra
阿克拉
Currency
cedis (GHC)
塞地(GHC)
Latitude / Longitude
8 00 2 00 W
GDP (PPP) per capita
3,100 $
2017-11-24 23:12:02

Ghana City & Town Population
1   2   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Accra17191005.560-0.200
2Kumasi6631006.690-1.630
3Tamale2903009.400-0.840
4Tema2630005.640
5Obuasi1323006.190-1.660
6Teshie1261005.590-0.100
7Bolgatanga9830010.790-0.850
8Koforidua911006.090-0.260
9Takoradi896004.890-1.760
10Sekondi844004.940-1.720
11Sunyani839007.340-2.350
12Ashiaman827005.700-0.330
13Cape coast799005.110-1.250
14Ho744006.6000.470
15Wa6980010.060-2.500
16Bawku6810011.060-0.240
17Nkawkaw548006.550-0.780
18Yendi534009.440-0.010
19Tema new town511005.6800.070
20Swedru502005.540-0.710
21Agogo499006.800-1.080
22Tafo480006.730-1.620
23Nungua473005.600-0.070
24Madina461005.680-0.170
25Winneba440005.350-0.630
26Techiman410007.580-1.940
27Berekum381007.450-2.590
28Asamankese343005.860-0.670
29Hohoe341007.1500.470
30Aflao339006.1101.120
31Tarkwa338005.300-2.000
32Nsawam332005.810-0.360
33Mampong329007.060-1.410
34Oda326005.910-1.000
35Okitsiu322005.650-0.620
36Suhum319006.040-0.450
37Anloga299005.7900.900
38Begoro296006.380-0.390
39Wenchi293007.740-2.110
40Savelugu277009.620-0.830
41Elmina276005.090-1.350
42Kpandu255007.0000.300
43Dunkwa231005.960-1.790
44Kintampo226008.050-1.730
45Prestea226005.440-2.150
46Apam218005.290-0.730
47Axim213004.870-2.240
48Mankranso208006.820-1.870
49Somanya206006.110-0.110
50Saltpond203005.200-1.060
51Aburi187005.850-0.180
52Salaga185008.540-0.520
53Shama182005.000-1.650
54Konongo182006.620-1.210
55Foso169005.700-1.290
56Kade166006.090-0.840
57Ofinso163006.910-1.660
58Navrongo1630010.890-1.090
59Bechem133007.090-2.030
60Keta133005.9100.990
1   2   

Copyright 2004-2017 |Cyrille Korsakoff |