Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
24 Sep 2018
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Georgia (GE)

Asia/Georgia/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
4,570,934
Land Area
69,700 km2
Capital
T'bilisi
第比利斯
Currency
laris (GEL)
拉里(GEL)
Latitude / Longitude
42 00 43 30 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
5,400 $
2018-09-24 17:19:08

Georgia City & Town Population
1   2   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Tbilisi106610041.72044.790
2Kutaisi18330042.26042.720
3Batumi11690041.65041.650
4Rustavi11470041.55045.030
5Sukhumi9230043.01041.000
6Zugdidi6790042.50041.860
7Gori4880041.98044.110
8Poti4640042.15041.660
9Tskhinvali3430042.23043.950
10Khashuri2820041.99043.600
11Senaki2770042.27042.060
12Samtredia2740042.17042.350
13Zestaphoni2390042.11043.010
14Gagra2180043.34040.240
15Telavi2150041.92045.470
16Marneuli1990041.47044.800
17Tkvarcheli1880042.84041.670
18Ozurgeti1870041.93041.990
19Kobuleti1860041.82041.780
20Akhaltsikhe1700041.64042.980
21Tskaltubo1660042.33042.600
22Ochamchira1650042.72041.460
23Kaspi1500041.93044.410
24Tkibuli1430042.35042.960
25Chiatura1360042.29043.270
26Borjomi1330041.85043.370
27Gali1270042.63041.730
28Gudauta1240043.10040.620
29Sagarejo1240041.74045.340
30Gardabani1170041.47045.080
31Khoni1110042.32042.420
32Lentekhi1070042.79042.730
33Surami1030042.02043.560
34Gurjaani990041.75045.800
35Gulripshi960042.93041.100
36Bolnisi910041.45044.590
37Akhalkalaki900041.40043.480
38Tsalenjikha890042.57042.050
39Pitsunda890043.15040.350
40Kvareli890041.95045.800
41Akhmeta850042.04045.200
42Dioknisi810041.65042.390
43Lanchkhuti780042.08042.030
44Mtskheta760041.84044.700
45Kazreti730041.38044.410
46Dusheti720042.09044.700
47Kareli720042.02043.890
48Dedoplis tskaro710042.04044.450
49Lagodekhi680041.83046.270
50Sachkhere660042.32043.330
51Tsnori640041.62045.960
52Ninotsminda620041.27043.580
53Abasha610042.21042.210
54Agara600042.04043.810
55Chakvi560041.73041.730
56Martvili550042.40042.370
57Shaumiani540041.35044.760
58Terjola540042.30042.980
59Khobi530042.33041.900
60Kharagauli520042.02043.210
1   2   

Copyright 2004-2018 |Cyrille Korsakoff |