Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
29 May 2017
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of the fiji islands (FJ)

Oceania/Fiji/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2012
890,057
Land Area
18,274 km2
Capital
Suva (on Viti Levu)
蘇瓦
Currency
Fijian dollars (FJD)
斐濟元(FJD)
Latitude / Longitude
18 00 175 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
4,600 $
2017-05-29 17:05:37

Fiji City & Town Population
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Suva183000-18.130178.430
2Lautoka47100-17.610177.450
3Nadi33600-17.800177.420
4Labasa26300-16.470179.380
5Nausori23600-18.020178.530
6Lami20600-18.110178.410
7Ba16000-17.550177.690
8Sigatoka8600-18.140177.510
9Vatukoula7700-17.500177.850
10Savusavu5400-16.780179.340
11Rakiraki5300-17.380178.250
12Navua4600-18.220178.180
13Levuka4100-17.680178.820
14Tavua2600-17.440177.870
15Deuba1800-18.250177.900
16Tubou840-18.230-178.800
17Navouvalu645-16.990178.700
18Korokade512
19Seaqaqa429-16.540179.140
20Vunisea368-16.620178.920
21Korovou346-17.810178.540
22Malhaha341-12.520177.090
23Namosi302-18.030178.130

Copyright 2004-2017 |