Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
27 Jun 2017
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of el salvador (SV)

America/El salvador/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2012
6,090,646
Land Area
21,041 km2
Capital
San Salvador
聖薩爾瓦多
Currency
Dollar (USD)
美元(USD)
Latitude / Longitude
13 50 88 55 W
GDP (PPP) per capita
7,600 $
2017-06-27 08:51:14

El salvador City & Town Population
1   2   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1San salvador51340013.690-89.190
2Soyapango38100013.700-89.160
3Mejicanos17040013.730-89.200
4Santa ana16990014.000-89.540
5Nueva san salvador14760013.680-89.290
6San miguel14670013.470-88.180
7Apopa12960013.800-89.180
8Delgado7040013.720-89.170
9San marcos6230013.660-89.190
10Sonsonate5740013.720-89.730
11Cuscatancingo5040013.740-89.190
12Cojutepeque4930013.730-88.940
13San martin4550013.790-88.920
14Usulutan4320013.340-88.440
15Ilopango4180013.700-89.120
16Zacatecoluca3720013.510-88.880
17Antiguo cuscatlan3660013.680-89.230
18San vicente3460013.640-88.790
19Ahuachapan3390013.930-89.860
20Quezaltepeque3170013.840-89.280
21Chalchuapa2990013.990-89.700
22Ayutuxtepeque2940013.740-89.200
23Aguilares2480013.960-89.190
24La union2370013.340-87.850
25Acajutla2270013.590-89.830
26Ilobasco1910013.840-88.540
27Izalco1910013.740-89.680
28La libertad1830013.480-89.330
29Metapan1810014.330-89.450
30San rafael1740013.380-88.360
31Sensuntepeque1690013.880-88.630
32Santo tomas1680013.650-89.140
33Puerto el triunfo1590013.280-88.550
34Chalatenango1590014.040-88.950
35Sonzacate1540013.740-89.720
36Armenia1490013.740-89.500
37Gotera1320013.700-88.100
38Zaragoza1270013.580-89.290
39Guazapa1270013.890-89.170
40Santiago de maria1250013.480-88.470
41Santa rosa de lima1160013.620-87.900
42Ciudad arce1090013.860-89.460
43Guazapa1070013.880-89.170
44Juayua990013.850-89.750
45Berlin940013.500-88.530
46Atiquizaya930013.980-89.760
47San antonio del monte910013.720-89.750
48Santiago nonualco890013.510-88.940
49Jucuapa880013.510-88.380
50El transito860013.350-88.360
51El congo840013.910-89.500
52Nueva concepcion820014.130-89.300
53Panchimalco780013.620-89.180
54Opico770013.880-89.370
55Ciudad barrios770013.770-88.270
56Concepcion de ataco760013.870-89.850
57Jiquilisco760013.330-88.570
58Chinameca740013.510-88.350
59Nahuizalco730013.780-89.740
60Tonacatepeque720013.790-89.120
1   2   

Copyright 2004-2017 |