Tageo.com
WorldWide Index
28 Feb 2017
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of ecuador (EC)

America/Ecuador/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
Population 2012
15,223,680
Land Area
283,561 km2
Capital
Quito
Currency
US dollar (USD)
Latitude / Longitude
2 00 77 30 W
GDP (PPP) per capita
8,300 $

Ecuador City & Town Population
1   2   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Guayaquil2044700-2.210-79.900
2Quito1466300-0.190-78.500
3Cuenca290100-2.900-79.010
4Santo domingo209900-0.250-79.160
5Machala207500-3.260-79.960
6Manta191900-0.960-80.720
7Portoviejo178400-1.060-80.460
8Eloy alfaro175700-2.170-79.830
9Ambato161700-1.240-78.620
10Riobamba130400-1.670-78.650
11Quevedo125100-1.020-79.480
12Loja123400-3.990-79.210
13Milagro115300-2.180-79.600
14Ibarra1138000.360-78.130
15Esmeraldas1002000.950-79.670
16Babahoyo79900-1.800-79.540
17La libertad79500-2.230-80.900
18Latacunga54200-0.930-78.610
19Tulcan49300-0.830-77.740
20Pasaje47000-3.320-79.800
21Chone46900-0.690-80.090
22Santa rosa43800-3.450-79.960
23Huaquillas41600-3.480-80.240
24El carmen40100-1.320-80.020
25Velasco ibarra37900-1.050-79.620
26Jipijapa37600-1.350-80.580
27Daule37000-1.860-79.980
28Ventanas36000-1.450-79.470
29Balzar32100-1.360-39.900
30Azogues31800-2.740-78.840
31Salinas31700-2.200-80.980
32Rosa zarate298000.330-79.480
33Santa elena29400-2.200-80.870
34La troncal29200-2.400-79.330
35Otavalo291000.240-78.270
36Naranjito25800-2.220-79.480
37Vinces25600-1.550-79.760
38Bahia de caraquez25400-0.600-80.440
39El triunfo24700-1.930-79.970
40Playas24500-2.630-80.390
41Cayambe237000.050-78.160
42Naranjal23100-2.670-79.620
43Puyo23000-1.480-77.990
44Nueva loja221000.100-76.870
45Macas21200-2.310-78.120
46Guaranda20600-1.610-79.010
47Pedro carbo19800-1.810-80.240
48Buena fe19000-1.590-79.940
49Yaguachi18500-2.120-79.690
50Atuntaqui175000.350-78.230
51El guabo17200
52Catamayo16900-3.980-79.360
53Machachi16700-0.510-78.570
54San lorenzo164001.270-78.860
55Calceta16100-0.840-80.170
56Samborondon16000-1.950-79.740
57Tena15500-0.980-77.810
58San gabriel152000.610-77.840
59Arenillas14900-3.780-80.070
60Pinas14500-3.670-79.650
1   2   

Copyright 2004-2017 |