Tageo.com
WorldWide Index
28 Feb 2017
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Dominican republic (DO)

America/Dominican republic/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
Population 2012
10,088,598
Land Area
48,670 km2
Capital
Santo Domingo
Currency
Dominican pesos (DOP)
Latitude / Longitude
19 00 70 40 W
GDP (PPP) per capita
9,300 $

Dominican republic City & Town Population
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Santo domingo224050018.480-69.910
2Santiago50560019.480-70.690
3La romana17150018.430-68.970
4San pedro de macoris15260018.460-69.310
5Puerto plata13560019.800-70.700
6San francisco de macoris13270019.300-70.250
7La vega12340019.220-70.530
8San cristobal12020018.420-70.110
9Bonao8520018.950-70.410
10Bajos de haina8470018.420-70.030
11Barahona7750018.210-71.100
12San juan de la maguana7590018.810-71.230
13Higuey6710018.620-68.710
14Moca6170019.400-70.530
15Bani5830018.290-70.330
16Azua5710018.460-70.740
17Mao5290019.560-71.080
18Cotui5200019.060-70.150
19Esperanza4170019.580-70.990
20Villa altagracia3380018.670-70.170
21Nagua3180019.380-69.850
22Hato mayor3120018.770-69.260
23Ocoa2570018.550-70.500
24Villa bisono2400019.560-70.870
25Las matas de farfan2300018.870-71.520
26Jarabacoa2260019.120-70.640
27Constanza2220018.910-70.750
28Consuelo2200018.560-69.300
29Tamboril2180019.480-70.600
30Neyba2150018.490-71.420
31El seybo2020018.770-69.040
32Sabaneta1900019.470-71.340
33Sabana grande de boya1750018.950-69.800
34Salcedo1560019.420-70.390
35Bayaguana1550018.760-69.640
36Dajabon1540019.550-71.710
37Monte plata1540018.810-69.790
38Quisquella1500018.560-69.410
39Monte cristi1410019.850-71.650
40Cabral1410018.250-71.220
41Las guaranas1350019.200-70.220
42Tamayo1340018.400-71.200
43Sabana de la mar1330019.070-69.390
44Sanchez1310019.230-69.620
45Pimentel1290019.180-70.110
46Villa vazquez1280019.740-71.450
47El penon1230018.300-71.190
48Sabana yegua1160018.720-71.020
49La mata1100019.150-70.650
50Maimon1060019.800-70.790
51Samana1040019.210-69.330
52Comendador1010018.870-71.700
53Duverge1010018.380-71.530
54Pedernales980018.040-71.740
55Fantino970019.120-70.300
56Sosua940019.750-70.520
57Jimani480018.490-71.850

Copyright 2004-2017 |