Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
23 Sep 2017
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Commonwealth of dominica (DM)

America/Dominica/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
73,126
Land Area
751 km2
Capital
Roseau
羅索
Currency
East Caribbean dollars (XCD)
東加勒比元(XCD)
Latitude / Longitude
15 25 61 20 W
GDP (PPP) per capita
13,600 $
2017-09-23 10:40:36

Dominica City & Town Population
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Roseau2020015.300-61.390
2Berekua400015.240-61.320
3Portsmouth360015.570-61.460
4Marigot290015.530-61.290
5Saint joseph260015.420-61.440
6Atkinson250015.510-61.280
7La plaine250015.320-61.260
8Mahaut240015.350-61.400
9Wesley200015.570-61.320
10Coulihaut160015.480-61.460
11Barroui150015.430-61.450
12Castle bruce140015.430-61.270
13Vieille case130015.610-61.420
14Pointe michel120015.260-61.380
15Soufriere84515.240-61.370
16Rosalie79215.370-61.270
17Petite soufriere75115.390-61.270
18Pont casse69315.370-61.360
19Hampstead56315.590-61.390
20Delices37615.280-61.270
21Laudat37615.330-61.340
22Salybia28215.480-61.270

Copyright 2004-2017 |Cyrille Korsakoff |