Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
25 Mar 2019
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

People s republic of china (CN)

Asia/China/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
1,343,239,923
Land Area
9,596,961 km2
Capital
Beijing
北京
Currency
Renminbi yuan (RMB)
人民币 元 (RMB)
Latitude / Longitude
35 00 105 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
8,400 $
2019-03-25 04:33:46

China City & Town Population
1   2   3   4   5   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Shanghai1327850031.230121.470
2Beijing720990039.930116.400
3Wuhan410430030.580114.270
4Chengdu406470030.670104.070
5Tianjin394590039.130117.200
6Shenyang352780041.800123.450
7Xian348060034.270108.900
8Chongqing337890029.570106.580
9Guangzhou324490023.120113.250
10Harbin312930045.750126.650
11Nanjing287020032.050118.780
12Taiyuan269050037.870112.550
13Changchun233700043.870125.350
14Zhengzhou205270034.750113.670
15Jiulong204020022.320114.170
16Jinan196150036.670117.000
17Dalian192520038.920121.650
18Changsha189100028.200112.970
19Hangzhou188150030.250120.170
20Shijiazhuang168380038.050114.480
21Nanchang165790028.680115.880
22Jilin162570043.850126.550
23Tangshan160060037.330114.730
24Qingdao158430036.070120.320
25Urumqi142430043.80087.580
26Luoyang141720034.680112.470
27Xinyang141230032.130114.070
28Lanzhou140920036.050103.680
29Fushun140900041.870123.880
30Hefei136290031.850117.280
31Xianggangdao134580022.270114.140
32Baotou122660040.600110.050
33Anshan122620041.120122.950
34Shantou122130023.370116.670
35Guiyang116070026.580106.720
36Suzhou115020031.300120.620
37Handan112980036.580114.480
38Fuzhou112020026.080119.300
39Xuzhou109920034.270117.180
40Datong105360040.080113.300
41Wuxi101050031.580120.300
42Xianyang97620034.370108.700
43Kunming96790025.050102.700
44Benxi91890041.330123.750
45Changzhou91740031.780119.970
46Pingdingshan90670033.730113.300
47Baoding88810038.870115.480
48Nanning88040022.820108.320
49Wenzhou86720028.020120.650
50Qiqihar86000047.350124.000
51Huainan85930032.630116.980
52Huaibei80810033.950116.750
53Xining78270036.620101.770
54Hengyang78070026.970112.350
55Hohhot76270040.820111.640
56Anyang75990036.080114.350
57Xinxiang75780035.320113.870
58Shenzhen75220022.530114.130
59Liuzhou74820024.280109.250
60Zhaotong74240027.320103.720
1   2   3   4   5   

Copyright 2004-2019 |Cyrille Korsakoff |