Tageo.com
WorldWide Index
29 Aug 2014
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Republic of burundi (BI)

Africa/Burundi/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
Population 2012
10,888,321
Land Area
27,830 km2
Capital
Bujumbura
Currency
Burundi francs (BIF)
Latitude / Longitude
3 30 30 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
600 $

Burundi City & Town Population
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Bujumbura340300-3.37029.350
2Gitega46900-3.43029.930
3Muyinga45300-2.86030.320
4Ngozi40200-2.91029.820
5Ruyigi36800-3.47030.240
6Kayanza26200-2.92029.620
7Bururi22900-3.95029.610
8Rutana20700-3.93029.990
9Muramvya17600-3.26029.610
10Makamba13000-4.13029.800
11Cibitoke12000-2.90029.120
12Bubanza11900-3.10029.390
13Karuzi9500-3.09030.170
14Cankuzo6900-3.21030.540
15Kirundo6000-2.58030.100

Copyright 2004-2014