Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
19 Oct 2018
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Union of burma (MM)

Asia/Burma/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
54,584,650
Land Area
676,578 km2
Capital
Naypyidaw
内比都
Currency
kyats (MMK)
缅元(K)(MMK)
Latitude / Longitude
22 00 98 00 E
GDP (PPP) per capita
1,300 $
2018-10-19 10:48:56

Burma City & Town Population
1   2   
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Yangon445450016.79096.150
2Mandalay117690021.98096.090
3Mawlamyine40580016.49097.630
4Pathein21560016.78094.730
5Bago20090017.33096.500
6Monywa16340022.11095.130
7Akyab16140020.14092.890
8Meiktila16100020.88095.850
9Taunggyi15140020.78097.040
10Mergui14820012.45098.600
11Dawei13990014.09098.200
12Lashio13360022.95097.740
13Pyay13120018.82095.210
14Myingyan12860021.46095.390
15Henzada12270017.65095.470
16Maymyo11390022.04096.460
17Pakokku11250021.33095.090
18Thaton10480016.93097.360
19Yenangyaung9790020.46094.870
20Toungoo9770018.95096.420
21Magway8590020.14094.920
22Mudon8510016.26097.720
23Pyinmana8500019.74096.200
24Nyaunglebin8190017.96096.720
25Kalay8050016.10097.900
26Chauk8050020.90094.820
27Shwebo7980022.57095.690
28Mogok7930022.93096.510
29Myitkyina7510025.38097.380
30Sagaing7070021.86095.960
31Keng tung7040021.29099.620
32Syriam7030016.77096.240
33Bogale6850016.29095.400
34Pyapon6520016.29095.680
35Arakan6070018.46094.370
36Taungdwingyi5930020.01095.540
37Kanbe5890016.70096.020
38Thayetmyo5760019.33095.180
39Allanmyo5670019.38095.230
40Minbu5620020.18094.880
41Tharrawaddy5420017.65095.790
42Thongwa5320016.76096.520
43Ye5310015.25097.860
44Maubin5220016.73095.650
45Kyaiklat5210016.45095.730
46Kyaikto4930017.30097.020
47Martaban4920016.53097.600
48Kyaikkami4870016.07097.570
49Banmo4850024.26097.240
50Twante4710016.72095.930
51Kyaukse4620021.62096.130
52Yamethin4520020.43096.140
53Mawlaik4510023.63094.410
54Wakema4320016.61095.180
55Myanaung4280018.28095.320
56Labutta4230016.16094.700
57Pyu4090018.48096.440
58Kayan4080016.90096.560
59Yandoon4060017.04095.640
60Moulmeingyun3960016.38095.260
1   2   

Copyright 2004-2018 |Cyrille Korsakoff |