Tageo.com
Français中文
WorldWide Index
23 Oct 2017
Welcome ! Tageo.com is a database of geographic coordinate information.
Tageo.com provides information about 2,667,417 cities in the whole world !!

Belize (BZ)

America/Belize/

 Main Airports |  Weather Stations |  Major mountains |  City & Town Population
population 2016
327,719
Land Area
22,966 km2
Capital
Belmopan
貝爾莫潘
Currency
Belizean dollars (BZD)
貝里斯元(BZD)
Latitude / Longitude
17 15 88 45 W
GDP (PPP) per capita
8,300 $
2017-10-23 02:23:28

Belize City & Town Population
RankCityPopulation (2000)Latitude (DD)Longitude (DD)
1Belize5560017.500-88.190
2Orange walk1530018.090-88.560
3San ignacio1500017.160-89.060
4Dangriga1000016.970-88.220
5Belmopan920017.250-88.790
6Corozal890018.400-88.390
7Benque viejo580017.090-89.120
8San pedro510017.920-87.960
9Punta gorda490016.100-88.810

Copyright 2004-2017 |Cyrille Korsakoff |